If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.302483, -77.339888 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.302483, -77.339888 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: [[Lycoming County, Pennsylvania|Lycoming]] | + | | County: [[wikipedia:Lycoming County, Pennsylvania|Lycoming]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[Cummings Township, Lycoming County, Pennsylvania|Cummings Township]] | + | | Municipality: [[wikipedia:Cummings Township, Lycoming County, Pennsylvania|Cummings Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC]] | + | | Operator Name: [[wikipedia:PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC|PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Farm/Lease Name: C O P TRACT 729 PAD A 2386 | | Farm/Lease Name: C O P TRACT 729 PAD A 2386 | ||
| Well ID: 081-20199 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.302483,"lon":-77.339888,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Lycoming | |
| Municipality: Cummings Township | |
| Operator Name: PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: C O P TRACT 729 PAD A 2386 | |
| First Permit Date: 2009-10-02 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2009-10-02 | |
| Spud Date: 2010-02-17 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: 3 | |
| Latitude: 41.302483 | |
| Longitude: -77.339888 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1870383 | 2010-03-15 | Violation(s) Noted | DCNR complaint rec'vd, insp documented CSL 401 & 307 and SWMA 301 viols, surfactant discharge to ground surface exiting fractures in rock formation and leaving site at approx rate of 180 gal/min, entered Pine Creek, applicable wells shut down, follow-up actions needed. | 583320 |
| 1870383 | 2010-03-15 | Violation(s) Noted | DCNR complaint rec'vd, insp documented CSL 401 & 307 and SWMA 301 viols, surfactant discharge to ground surface exiting fractures in rock formation and leaving site at approx rate of 180 gal/min, entered Pine Creek, applicable wells shut down, follow-up actions needed. | 583320 |
| 1870383 | 2010-03-15 | Violation(s) Noted | DCNR complaint rec'vd, insp documented CSL 401 & 307 and SWMA 301 viols, surfactant discharge to ground surface exiting fractures in rock formation and leaving site at approx rate of 180 gal/min, entered Pine Creek, applicable wells shut down, follow-up actions needed. | 583321 |
| 1870383 | 2010-03-15 | Violation(s) Noted | DCNR complaint rec'vd, insp documented CSL 401 & 307 and SWMA 301 viols, surfactant discharge to ground surface exiting fractures in rock formation and leaving site at approx rate of 180 gal/min, entered Pine Creek, applicable wells shut down, follow-up actions needed. | 583321 |
| 1870383 | 2010-03-15 | Violation(s) Noted | DCNR complaint rec'vd, insp documented CSL 401 & 307 and SWMA 301 viols, surfactant discharge to ground surface exiting fractures in rock formation and leaving site at approx rate of 180 gal/min, entered Pine Creek, applicable wells shut down, follow-up actions needed. | 583322 |
| 1870383 | 2010-03-15 | Violation(s) Noted | DCNR complaint rec'vd, insp documented CSL 401 & 307 and SWMA 301 viols, surfactant discharge to ground surface exiting fractures in rock formation and leaving site at approx rate of 180 gal/min, entered Pine Creek, applicable wells shut down, follow-up actions needed. | 583322 |
| 1919135 | 2010-10-12 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1945731 | 2011-01-27 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1947259 | 2011-01-27 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1955187 | 2011-02-22 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1975932 | 2011-05-23 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2075123 | 2012-05-25 | No Violations Noted | H&P rig onsite drilling additional wells. Earlier wells already in prod. are currently shut in. | |
| 2088251 | 2012-07-30 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 338169.0 | 150.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 493294.0 | 175.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 803847.0 | 129.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 831.72 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2010-3 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 309.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0101508 | PA BRINE TRT INC - FRANKLIN PLT - VENANGO CO | FRANKLIN | PA |
| 2010-3 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 309.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0102784 | WASTE TREATMENT CORPORATION | WARREN | PA |
| 2010-2 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 755.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0101508 | PA BRINE TRT INC - FRANKLIN PLT - VENANGO CO | FRANKLIN | PA |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 194.75 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0101508 | PA BRINE TRT INC - FRANKLIN PLT - VENANGO CO | FRANKLIN | PA |
| 2010-2 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 1290.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0102784 | WASTE TREATMENT CORPORATION | WARREN | PA |
| 2010-2 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 1600.13 | Tons | LANDFILL | 301626 | WHITE PINES LANDFILL | MILLVILLE | PA |
| 2011-1 | FLOWBACK FRACTURING SAND | 2.39 | Tons | LANDFILL | 100277 | WESTMORELAND WASTE, LLC | BELLE VERNON | PA |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 3873.75 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 34-099-23127 | NORTH STAR BRINE DISPOSAL | YOUNGSTOWN | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 6974.17 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | UIC 45 | RAY PANDER TRUCKING INC | DIAMOND | OH |
| 2012-1 | FLOWBACK FRACTURING SAND | 4.19 | Tons | LANDFILL | 743884 | PHOENIX RESOURCES LANDFILL | WELLSBORO | PA |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1909.43 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |