If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.690761, -77.63195 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.690761, -77.63195 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: [[Potter County, Pennsylvania|Potter]] | + | | County: [[wikipedia:Potter County, Pennsylvania|Potter]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[West Branch Township, Potter County, Pennsylvania|West Branch Township]] | + | | Municipality: [[wikipedia:West Branch Township, Potter County, Pennsylvania|West Branch Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[ULTRA RESOURCES INC]] | + | | Operator Name: [[wikipedia:ULTRA RESOURCES INC|ULTRA RESOURCES INC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Farm/Lease Name: COON HOLLOW 904 6H | | Farm/Lease Name: COON HOLLOW 904 6H | ||
| Well ID: 105-21666 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.690761,"lon":-77.63195,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Potter | |
| Municipality: West Branch Township | |
| Operator Name: ULTRA RESOURCES INC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: COON HOLLOW 904 6H | |
| First Permit Date: 2010-04-19 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2010-04-19 | |
| Spud Date: 2010-08-18 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: No | |
| Violations: 1 | |
| Latitude: 41.690761 | |
| Longitude: -77.63195 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1949291 | 2011-02-11 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1970009 | 2011-05-02 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1974225 | 2011-05-17 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1981915 | 2011-06-07 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2000981 | 2011-08-30 | No Violations Noted | On Aug. 30, 2011 an inspection was conducted at the Coon Hollow 904 well site. The site ID sign, E&S plan, E&S controls and perimeter of the site were observed. The last routine inspection completed by AMEC was conducted on 8/30/11. It should be noted that the seeding completed in June 2011 has not established itself and warrants further monitoring. No new violations were noted during this inspection. | |
| 2012314 | 2011-10-11 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2023139 | 2011-12-01 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2039154 | 2012-01-31 | No Violations Noted | A routine inspection was conducted at the Coon Hollow 904 pad on january 31, 2012. Six wells have bben permitted, 2 wells drilled and one in in production. At the time of this inspection, the ground was frozen and partially snow covered. Slope blanket are in place and all slopes appear stable. No evidence of accelerated erosion was noted. No visible signs of spills or leaks were noted. No violations were cited during this inspection. | |
| 2061909 | 2012-04-17 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2061915 | 2012-04-17 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2100734 | 2012-09-06 | Viol(s) Noted & Immediately Corrected | 649491 |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|