If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.865441, -75.930502 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.865441, -75.930502 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: [[Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania|Susquehanna]] | + | | County: [[wikipedia:Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania|Susquehanna]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[Forest Lake Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania|Forest Lake Township]] | + | | Municipality: [[wikipedia:Forest Lake Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania|Forest Lake Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[CARRIZO (MARCELLUS) LLC]] | + | | Operator Name: [[wikipedia:CARRIZO (MARCELLUS) LLC|CARRIZO (MARCELLUS) LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Farm/Lease Name: BUSH 1H | | Farm/Lease Name: BUSH 1H | ||
| Well ID: 115-20918 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.865441,"lon":-75.930502,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Susquehanna | |
| Municipality: Forest Lake Township | |
| Operator Name: CARRIZO (MARCELLUS) LLC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BUSH 1H | |
| First Permit Date: 2012-05-23 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2012-05-23 | |
| Spud Date: 2012-08-01 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 41.865441 | |
| Longitude: -75.930502 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2125253 | 2012-12-05 | No Violations Noted | Well is currently in production. Well tag is in place. Cellar is open and full of standing water. No activity on site. Secondary containment in place. No violations oberved. |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 254.5 | Tons | LANDFILL | 301626 | WHITE PINES LANDFILL | MILLVILLE | PA |