If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.1316, -80.430961 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.1316, -80.430961 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: [[Washington County, Pennsylvania|Washington]] | + | | County: [[wikipedia:Washington County, Pennsylvania|Washington]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[Donegal Township, Washington County, Pennsylvania|Donegal Township]] | + | | Municipality: [[wikipedia:Donegal Township, Washington County, Pennsylvania|Donegal Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | + | | Operator Name: [[wikipedia:RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Farm/Lease Name: DMC PROPERTIES UNIT 2H | | Farm/Lease Name: DMC PROPERTIES UNIT 2H | ||
| Well ID: 125-24266 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.1316,"lon":-80.430961,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Washington | |
| Municipality: Donegal Township | |
| Operator Name: RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: DMC PROPERTIES UNIT 2H | |
| First Permit Date: 2010-08-11 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2010-08-11 | |
| Spud Date: 2011-07-26 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 40.1316 | |
| Longitude: -80.430961 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993790 | 2011-08-02 | No Violations Noted | Randsom Auger - Well spud 40' conductor, site and location good, E&S in place, pit lined | |
| 1997243 | 2011-08-18 | No Violations Noted | Falcon 22 - TD@ 1314, tripping 13 3/8 in hole, returns on 20" cement, site and location good, pit good, |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 228760.0 | 177.0 | 4535.0 | 177.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 75345.05 | 31.0 | 2815.01 | 31.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 572.79 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-121-24086 | HUNTER DISPOSAL - TRAVIS UNIT #200405 (SWIW #7) | DEXTER CITY | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 326.84 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 2D0859721 | MASON WELL #1 (47-085-09721) - HAUGHT ENERGY CORP | ELLENBORO | WV |
| 2012-2 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 116.24 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR DRILLING OR PLUGGING | PA | ||
| 2012-2 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 758.76 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 4652.31 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-2 | FLOWBACK FRACTURING SAND | 6.31 | Tons | LANDFILL | 100277 | WESTMORELAND WASTE, LLC | BELLE VERNON | PA |
| 2011-2 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 3580.29 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | FRAC WATER REUSE | PA | ||
| 2012-1 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 102.02 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0254185 | RESERVED ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES | MOUNT PLEASANT | PA |
| 2012-1 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 382.01 | Tons | LANDFILL | 100172 | WASTE MANAGEMENT, INC - ARDEN LANDFILL, INC. | WASHINGTON | PA |