If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[111-20254]] | + | | [[wikipedia:111-20254|111-20254]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2004-07-15 | | 2004-07-15 | ||
| Upper Turkeyfoot Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
Map of Somerset County, Pennsylvania Highlighting Upper Turkeyfoot Township | |
|
Map of Somerset County, Pennsylvania | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Somerset |
| Area | |
| • Total | 38.8 sq mi (100 km2) |
| • Land | 38.7 sq mi (100 km2) |
| • Water | 0.1 sq mi (0.3 km2) |
| Population (2000) | |
| • Total | 1,232 |
| • Density | 31.8/sq mi (12.3/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111-20254 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2004-07-15 | 2004-09-02 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |