If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[053-29489]] | + | | [[wikipedia:053-29489|053-29489]] |
| SENECA RESOURCES CORP | | SENECA RESOURCES CORP | ||
| 2009-07-02 | | 2009-07-02 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[053-29489]] | + | | [[wikipedia:053-29489|053-29489]] |
| SENECA RESOURCES CORP | | SENECA RESOURCES CORP | ||
| 2009-07-02 | | 2009-07-02 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[053-29710]] | + | | [[wikipedia:053-29710|053-29710]] |
| SENECA RESOURCES CORP | | SENECA RESOURCES CORP | ||
| 2010-01-26 | | 2010-01-26 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[053-30138]] | + | | [[wikipedia:053-30138|053-30138]] |
| SENECA RESOURCES CORP | | SENECA RESOURCES CORP | ||
| 2012-02-06 | | 2012-02-06 | ||
| Tionesta Township, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
Map of Forest County, Pennsylvania highlighting Tionesta Township | |
|
Map of Forest County, Pennsylvania | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Forest |
| Settled | 1795 |
| Government | |
| • Type | Board of Supervisors |
| Area | |
| • Total | 46.4 sq mi (120.1 km2) |
| • Land | 44.9 sq mi (116.3 km2) |
| • Water | 1.5 sq mi (3.8 km2) |
| Population (2000) | |
| • Total | 610 |
| • Density | 13.6/sq mi (5.2/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Area code(s) | 814 |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 053-29489 | SENECA RESOURCES CORP | 2009-07-02 | 2009-08-05 | Y | N | RINAC | 2 |
| 053-29489 | SENECA RESOURCES CORP | 2009-07-02 | 2009-08-05 | Y | N | ACTIVE | 2 |
| 053-29710 | SENECA RESOURCES CORP | 2010-01-26 | 2010-04-09 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 2 |
| 053-30138 | SENECA RESOURCES CORP | 2012-02-06 | 2012-03-16 | O | Y | ACTIVE | None |