If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.042713, -79.812238 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.042713, -79.812238 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: [[ | + | | County: [[Fayette County, Pennsylvania|Fayette]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Jefferson Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania|Jefferson Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[ | + | | Operator Name: [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Farm/Lease Name: HOSLER 7 | | Farm/Lease Name: HOSLER 7 | ||
| Well ID: 051-24155 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.042713,"lon":-79.812238,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Fayette | |
| Municipality: Jefferson Township | |
| Operator Name: ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: HOSLER 7 | |
| First Permit Date: 2009-02-11 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2009-02-11 | |
| Spud Date: 2009-02-20 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: No | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 40.042713 | |
| Longitude: -79.812238 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1773959 | 2009-03-04 | No Violations Noted | Drill rig was located onsite, however it appeared that drilling had been completed and that the rig in the process of moving off-site. The below-grade pit located onsite had more than the two-feet of lined freeboard. Noted no accelerated erosion & sedimentation on the access road or well-site. Noted that the sediment trap installed at the toe of the fill slope appeared to be functioning properly. The operator should continue to monitor the site and access road for accelerated erosion & sedimentation until final restoration activities are completed. | |
| 1778501 | 2009-03-03 | No Violations Noted | Marcellus well, pit e/s ok | |
| 1778521 | 2009-02-25 | No Violations Noted | Marcellus Well, beginning 11 3/4" hole, site ok | |
| 1785877 | 2009-04-07 | No Violations Noted | Marcellus Well, top hole complete | |
| 1798290 | 2009-04-22 | No Violations Noted | Marcellus Well, site pit , e/s ok | |
| 2092034 | 2012-08-15 | No Violations Noted | Tag, 2 tanks, e&s ok. |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 12299.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 12072.0 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 13827.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 14713.0 | 181.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 18408.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 81512.0 | 365.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-0 | 55843.0 | 201.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 71.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0253723 | APPALACHIAN WATER SERVICES LLC (RONCO WTP) | MASONTOWN | PA |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 2042.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR DRILLING OR PLUGGING | PA | ||
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 160.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-121-23995 | WARREN DRILLING CO #1 (SWIW #6) HUNTER DISPOSAL | DEXTER CITY | OH |
| 2009-0 | BRINE | 14479.0 | Bbl | MUNICIPAL SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | CASTLE ENV | |||
| 2009-0 | DRILLING | 130.0 | Bbl | MUNICIPAL SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | CASTLE ENV | |||
| 2009-0 | FRACKING FLUID | 14520.0 | Bbl | MUNICIPAL SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | CASTLE ENV | |||
| 2009-0 | FRACKING FLUID | 14520.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | CONGELIO #5 | |||
| 2009-0 | FRACKING FLUID | 14520.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | CONSOL/USX #66 | |||
| 2009-0 | BRINE | 14479.0 | Bbl | BRINE OR INDUSTRIAL WASTE TREATMENT PLT | FRANKLIN BRINE -- FRANKLIN PLT | |||
| 2009-0 | FRACKING FLUID | 14520.0 | Bbl | BRINE OR INDUSTRIAL WASTE TREATMENT PLT | HART RESOURCE TECH PLT | |||
| 2009-0 | FRACKING FLUID | 14520.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | MATTY/MOMYER #1 | |||
| 2009-0 | BRINE | 14479.0 | Bbl | OTHER | NOT LISTED | |||
| 2009-0 | FRACKING FLUID | 14520.0 | Bbl | OTHER | NOT LISTED | |||
| 2009-0 | BRINE | 14479.0 | Bbl | BRINE OR INDUSTRIAL WASTE TREATMENT PLT | PA BRINE TRT - JOSEPHINE PLT -INDIANA CO | |||
| 2009-0 | FRACKING FLUID | 14520.0 | Bbl | BRINE OR INDUSTRIAL WASTE TREATMENT PLT | TUNNELTON LIQUIDS COMPANY | |||
| 2010-3 | PRODUCED FLUID | 2562.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PAR000519462 | ADVANCED WASTE SERVICES OF PA (NEW CASTLE) | NEW CASTLE | PA |
| 2010-3 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 185.0 | Bbl | IDENTIFY METHOD IN COMMENTS | NOT LISTED (PROVIDE NAME & ADDRESS IN COMMENTS) | PA | ||
| 2010-3 | PRODUCED FLUID | 100.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0101508 | PA BRINE TRT INC - FRANKLIN PLT - VENANGO CO | FRANKLIN | PA |
| 2010-3 | PRODUCED FLUID | 8995.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0095273 | PA BRINE TRT INC - JOSEPHINE PLT, INDIANA COUNTY | JOSEPHINE | PA |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 290.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0101508 | PA BRINE TRT INC - FRANKLIN PLT - VENANGO CO | FRANKLIN | PA |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 2405.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0095273 | PA BRINE TRT INC - JOSEPHINE PLT, INDIANA COUNTY | JOSEPHINE | PA |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 84.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR DRILLING OR PLUGGING | PA | ||
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 304.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PAR000519462 | ADVANCED WASTE SERVICES OF PA (NEW CASTLE) | NEW CASTLE | PA |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 875.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-121-2-3995 | HUNTERS SWIW #5 | RENO | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 197.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0101508 | PA BRINE TRT INC - FRANKLIN PLT - VENANGO CO | FRANKLIN | PA |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 209.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0095273 | PA BRINE TRT INC - JOSEPHINE PLT, INDIANA COUNTY | JOSEPHINE | PA |
| 2011-1 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 608.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR DRILLING OR PLUGGING | PA | ||
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 110.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0253723 | APPALACHIAN WATER SERVICES LLC (RONCO WTP) | MASONTOWN | PA |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 2123.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-121-2-3995 | HUNTERS SWIW #5 | RENO | OH |
| 2011-2 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 92.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR DRILLING OR PLUGGING | PA | ||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 430.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0253723 | APPALACHIAN WATER SERVICES LLC (RONCO WTP) | MASONTOWN | PA |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 584.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-121-2-3995 | HUNTERS SWIW #5 | RENO | OH |
| 2012-1 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 1236.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR DRILLING OR PLUGGING | PA | ||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 618.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR DRILLING OR PLUGGING | PA |