If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.2378, -79.757508 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.2378, -79.757508 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: [[ | + | | County: [[Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[South Huntingdon Township, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania|South Huntingdon Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[ | + | | Operator Name: [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Farm/Lease Name: SHUPE 3 | | Farm/Lease Name: SHUPE 3 | ||
| Well ID: 129-27316 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.2378,"lon":-79.757508,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Westmoreland | |
| Municipality: South Huntingdon Township | |
| Operator Name: ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: SHUPE 3 | |
| First Permit Date: 2008-02-04 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2008-02-04 | |
| Spud Date: 2008-02-14 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: No | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 40.2378 | |
| Longitude: -79.757508 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1692459 | 2008-02-19 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1692513 | 2008-03-03 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1692519 | 2008-03-05 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1694403 | 2008-03-07 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1712891 | 2008-06-09 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2136127 | 2013-02-05 | In Compliance with Policy | Company immediatley called in a brine spill of 2 bbls. Company immediatley took steps to remove the brine from one brine tank to another. Company immediatley started cleanup of the brine laden soil. Companty will properely dispose of the soil. |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 13441.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 11504.0 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 14522.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 17749.0 | 181.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 17148.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 35149.0 | 365.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-0 | 43882.0 | 365.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2008-0 | 54354.0 | 366.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-0 | BRINE | 41349.0 | Bbl | MUNICIPAL SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | CASTLE ENV | |||
| 2008-0 | BRINE | 41349.0 | Bbl | MUNICIPAL SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | CHARLEROI BORO STP | |||
| 2008-0 | BRINE | 41349.0 | Bbl | MUNICIPAL SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | LAD | |||
| 2008-0 | BRINE | 41349.0 | Bbl | OTHER | NOT LISTED | |||
| 2008-0 | BRINE | 41349.0 | Bbl | BRINE OR INDUSTRIAL WASTE TREATMENT PLT | TUNNELTON LIQUIDS COMPANY | |||
| 2008-0 | BRINE | 41349.0 | Bbl | MUNICIPAL SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | VIRGIN OIL | |||
| 2009-0 | BRINE | 100.0 | Bbl | BRINE OR INDUSTRIAL WASTE TREATMENT PLT | PA BRINE TRT - JOSEPHINE PLT -INDIANA CO | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 105.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0253723 | APPALACHIAN WATER SERVICES LLC (RONCO WTP) | MASONTOWN | PA |