If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.562061, -76.111452 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.562061, -76.111452 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: [[ | + | | County: [[Wyoming County, Pennsylvania|Wyoming]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Mehoopany Township, Wyoming County, Pennsylvania|Mehoopany Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[ | + | | Operator Name: [[CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC|CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Farm/Lease Name: EDF 1 H | | Farm/Lease Name: EDF 1 H | ||
| Well ID: 131-20112 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.562061,"lon":-76.111452,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Wyoming | |
| Municipality: Mehoopany Township | |
| Operator Name: CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: EDF 1 H | |
| First Permit Date: 2010-11-10 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2010-11-10 | |
| Spud Date: 2010-11-15 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: 1 | |
| Latitude: 41.562061 | |
| Longitude: -76.111452 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1939064 | 2010-12-09 | No Violations Noted | Currently drilling at 5975'
13 3/8 0-799' 162.5 - 30 bbls 9 5/8 3016' 225 - 20 bbls |
|
| 1939073 | 2010-12-14 | No Violations Noted | Not currently drilling due to breakdown. | |
| 1944352 | 2011-01-04 | No Violations Noted | Tearing rig down. TD 14271' on 12/27/2010 | |
| 1958437 | 2011-03-17 | No Violations Noted | Cellar full of water- every 12- 15 sec large bubble along casing. | |
| 1958480 | 2011-03-18 | No Violations Noted | Cellar is pumped down. No vents to take reading with gas meter. Talked to Charlie Brown on site. They are moving in to clean out hole in prep. for frac end of next week - around 3/23/2011 | |
| 1968943 | 2011-04-28 | Violation(s) Noted | 609734 | |
| 1969955 | 2011-05-03 | Outstanding Violations - No Viols Req'd | Collected samples from seep. | |
| 1975334 | 2011-05-24 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1984791 | 2011-06-30 | No Violations Noted | no activity - everything looks good, no pressure, no bubbles |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 259.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |