If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|subdivision_name1 = [[wikipedia:Pennsylvania|Pennsylvania]] | |subdivision_name1 = [[wikipedia:Pennsylvania|Pennsylvania]] | ||
|subdivision_type2 = [[wikipedia:List of counties in Pennsylvania|County]] | |subdivision_type2 = [[wikipedia:List of counties in Pennsylvania|County]] | ||
| − | |subdivision_name2 = [[ | + | |subdivision_name2 = [[Indiana County, Pennsylvania|Indiana]] |
|government_footnotes = | |government_footnotes = | ||
|government_type = | |government_type = | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36298|063-36298]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2008-10-31 | | 2008-10-31 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36298|063-36298]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2008-10-31 | | 2008-10-31 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36374|063-36374]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2008-12-05 | | 2008-12-05 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36488|063-36488]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2009-04-03 | | 2009-04-03 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36627|063-36627]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2009-08-21 | | 2009-08-21 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36674|063-36674]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2009-09-29 | | 2009-09-29 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36737|063-36737]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2009-12-30 | | 2009-12-30 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[063-36738|063-36738]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2009-12-30 | | 2009-12-30 | ||
| West Wheatfield Township, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
Map of Indiana County, Pennsylvania Highlighting West Whitfield Township | |
|
Map of Pennsylvania highlighting Indiana County | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Indiana |
| Area | |
| • Total | 32.0 sq mi (83 km2) |
| • Land | 31.6 sq mi (82 km2) |
| • Water | 0.4 sq mi (1 km2) |
| Population (2000) | |
| • Total | 2,375 |
| • Density | 75.1/sq mi (29.0/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 063-36298 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2008-10-31 | None | Y | N | ORND | None |
| 063-36298 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2008-10-31 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-36374 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2008-12-05 | 2009-11-21 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-36488 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-04-03 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-36627 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-08-21 | 2009-12-02 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-36674 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-09-29 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-36737 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-12-30 | 2010-01-22 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 063-36738 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-12-30 | 2010-02-03 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |