If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m (Wiki moved page 005-30751 to 42-005-30751) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: 005-30751 | + | | Well ID: 42-005-30751 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.880338, -79.595286 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.880338, -79.595286 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-21438 | + | | 34-42-155-21438 |
| KLEESE #1 (SWIW #18) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | | KLEESE #1 (SWIW #18) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | ||
| VIENNA | | VIENNA | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-23584 | + | | 34-42-155-23584 |
| KOONTZ #1 DISPOSAL WELL | | KOONTZ #1 DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| WARREN | | WARREN | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-23795 | + | | 34-42-155-23795 |
| PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-21893 | + | | 34-42-155-21893 |
| WOLF #1 DISP WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | | WOLF #1 DISP WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-049-23127 | + | | 34-42-049-23127 |
| NORTH STAR | | NORTH STAR | ||
| YOUNGSTOWN | | YOUNGSTOWN | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-23795 | + | | 34-42-155-23795 |
| PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-21893 | + | | 34-42-155-21893 |
| WOLF #1 DISP WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | | WOLF #1 DISP WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-21438 | + | | 34-42-155-21438 |
| KLEESE #1 (SWIW #18) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | | KLEESE #1 (SWIW #18) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | ||
| VIENNA | | VIENNA | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-23584 | + | | 34-42-155-23584 |
| KOONTZ #1 DISPOSAL WELL | | KOONTZ #1 DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| WARREN | | WARREN | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-23795 | + | | 34-42-155-23795 |
| PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Well ID: 42-005-30751 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.880338,"lon":-79.595286,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Armstrong | |
| Municipality: East Franklin Township | |
| Operator Name: SNYDER BROS INC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: HENDRICKSON UNIT 1M | |
| First Permit Date: 2010-12-20 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2010-12-20 | |
| Spud Date: 2011-05-09 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: No | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 40.880338 | |
| Longitude: -79.595286 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1979158 | 2011-06-10 | No Violations Noted | Well shut-in on 4 1/2" x 2" swage.
7" x 4 1/2" annulus open. Pit lined and freeboard maintained. |
|
| 1980052 | 2011-06-08 | No Violations Noted | Site is drilled, but not equipped for production. Site ID sign and E&S plan located. Pit on-site / in sound condition. There is no evidence of accelerated erosion and sedimentation on the well site or the access road. | |
| 2000235 | 2011-09-01 | No Violations Noted | Drilling appeared to have been completed and the well appeared to be equipped for production. Brine tanks located onsite and they appeared to be in sound condition. Two pits were located onsite. It was noted in the larger pit, which did not appear to contain drill cuttings, that a seam on the liner in the corner closest to the well had come apart. Snyder Brothers representative Todd Kunselman was onsite and WQS Higgins notified him of this matter and Mr. Kunselman stated that he would make the necessary phone calls to have water trucks come out and empty the site and in addition site reclamation would begin in the next few weeks. It was noted that both pits still had the required two feet of lined freeboard. No accelerated erosion or sedimentation was observed in relation to the access road or well-site. | |
| 2018810 | 2011-11-14 | No Violations Noted | Drilling had been completed, well appeared to be equipped for production. Brine tanks located onsite and they appeared to be in sound condition. There was no observed accelerated erosion or sedimentation observed in relation to the access road or well-site. Site had been regraded & temporarlily stabilized with seed & mulch. The operator should monitor the site to insure that 70% uniform vegetative cover is achieved. |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 17574.0 | 178.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 29270.0 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 25945.0 | 92.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 110.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123SW008 | AQUATIC SYNTHESIS UNLIMITED, LLC (KAY ARENA) | INDIANA | PA |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 80.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-21438 | KLEESE #1 (SWIW #18) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | VIENNA | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 80.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-23584 | KOONTZ #1 DISPOSAL WELL | WARREN | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 80.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-23795 | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 80.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-21893 | WOLF #1 DISP WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 280.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 525-1 | BLAZEK PUMP AND WELL | HIRAM | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 90.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-049-23127 | NORTH STAR | YOUNGSTOWN | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 270.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-23795 | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 340.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0254185 | RESERVED ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES | MOUNT PLEASANT | PA |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 365.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-21893 | WOLF #1 DISP WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 306.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-21438 | KLEESE #1 (SWIW #18) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | VIENNA | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 338.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-23584 | KOONTZ #1 DISPOSAL WELL | WARREN | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 180.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-23795 | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |