If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m (Wiki moved page 015-20092 to 42-015-20092) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: 015-20092 | + | | Well ID: 42-015-20092 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.7245, -76.805755 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.7245, -76.805755 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Well ID: 42-015-20092 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.7245,"lon":-76.805755,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Bradford | |
| Municipality: Troy Township | |
| Operator Name: TALISMAN ENERGY USA INC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: LUTZ T 2H | |
| First Permit Date: 2008-05-28 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2008-05-28 | |
| Spud Date: 2008-12-10 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: 1 | |
| Latitude: 41.7245 | |
| Longitude: -76.805755 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1732166 | 2008-08-29 | Violation(s) Noted | 546573 | |
| 1736344 | 2008-09-17 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2128562 | 2012-01-08 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 159969.4 | 183.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 170340.0 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 187584.0 | 183.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 195474.0 | 175.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 265835.0 | 168.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 751167.0 | 297.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-0 | 895442.0 | 232.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2008-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 155.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 35.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123D001X | TERRAQUA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2008-0 | FRACKING FLUID | 11497.32 | Bbl | BRINE OR INDUSTRIAL WASTE TREATMENT PLT | PA BRINE TRT - FRANKLIN PLT | |||
| 2009-0 | BRINE | 136720.0 | Bbl | BRINE OR INDUSTRIAL WASTE TREATMENT PLT | PA BRINE TRT - FRANKLIN PLT | |||
| 2009-0 | BRINE | 136720.0 | Bbl | BRINE OR INDUSTRIAL WASTE TREATMENT PLT | SUNBURY (PA) GENERATION LP | |||
| 2009-0 | BRINE | 136720.0 | Bbl | MUNICIPAL SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | WASTE TREATMENT CRP - WARREN, PA | |||
| 2010-3 | PRODUCED FLUID | 557.14 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0101508 | PA BRINE TRT INC - FRANKLIN PLT - VENANGO CO | FRANKLIN | PA |
| 2010-3 | PRODUCED FLUID | 2216.19 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0008451 | SUNBURY GENERATION WASTE WATER TRMT FAC | SHAMOKIN DAM | PA |
| 2010-2 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 131.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123D001X | TERRAQUA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 110.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123D001X | TERRAQUA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 935.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |