If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m (Wiki moved page 015-21231 to 42-015-21231) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: 015-21231 | + | | Well ID: 42-015-21231 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.876908, -76.836302 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.876908, -76.836302 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-133-24189 | + | | 34-42-133-24189 |
| SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-133-24096 | + | | 34-42-133-24096 |
| SALTYS DISPOSAL - GROSELLE INECTION WELL # 2 | | SALTYS DISPOSAL - GROSELLE INECTION WELL # 2 | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-133-24189 | + | | 34-42-133-24189 |
| SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-133-20114 | + | | 34-42-133-20114 |
| SALTY'S DISPOSAL - WILCOX #1 | | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - WILCOX #1 | ||
| ROOTSTOWN | | ROOTSTOWN | ||
| Well ID: 42-015-21231 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.876908,"lon":-76.836302,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Bradford | |
| Municipality: Columbia Township | |
| Operator Name: TALISMAN ENERGY USA INC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: CARPENTER 03 023 05 K 5H | |
| First Permit Date: 2010-09-22 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2011-09-20 | |
| Spud Date: 2011-08-14 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 41.876908 | |
| Longitude: -76.836302 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2112932 | 2012-10-22 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 683444.5 | 183.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 486213.0 | 108.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 184.16 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 579.3 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR0123 | HYDRO RECOVERY - BLOSSBURG | BLOSSBURG | PA |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 955.79 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 46.62 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-133-24189 | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1771.7 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-133-24096 | SALTYS DISPOSAL - GROSELLE INECTION WELL # 2 | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 596.78 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123D001X | TERRAQUA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-2 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 268.63 | Tons | LANDFILL | 8-0728-0004/013 | CHEMUNG COUNTY LANDFILL | LOWMAN | NY |
| 2011-2 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 148.22 | Tons | LANDFILL | NY31346244 | HAKES LANDFILL | PAINTED POST | NY |
| 2011-2 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 353.53 | Tons | LANDFILL | NY # 02S17 | HYLAND FACILITY ASSOCIATION | ANGELICA | NY |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 679.21 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 410.18 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR0123 | HYDRO RECOVERY - BLOSSBURG | BLOSSBURG | PA |
| 2012-1 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 1146.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 8495.82 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 24.09 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-133-24189 | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 48.17 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-133-20114 | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - WILCOX #1 | ROOTSTOWN | OH |