If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m (Wiki moved page 033-26821 to 42-033-26821) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: 033-26821 | + | | Well ID: 42-033-26821 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.159548, -78.472115 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.159548, -78.472115 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-151-23420 | + | | 34-42-151-23420 |
| B & B WELL # 2 (BELDEN & BLAKE) | | B & B WELL # 2 (BELDEN & BLAKE) | ||
| HARTVILLE | | HARTVILLE | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-21438 | + | | 34-42-155-21438 |
| KLEESE #1 (SWIW #18) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | | KLEESE #1 (SWIW #18) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | ||
| VIENNA | | VIENNA | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-21447 | + | | 34-42-155-21447 |
| KLEESE #2 (SWIW #19) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | | KLEESE #2 (SWIW #19) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | ||
| VIENNA | | VIENNA | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-151-21198 | + | | 34-42-151-21198 |
| LYONS INJECTION WELL # 1 - PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC | | LYONS INJECTION WELL # 1 - PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC | ||
| BYEVILLE | | BYEVILLE | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-23795 | + | | 34-42-155-23795 |
| PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-007-22038 | + | | 34-42-007-22038 |
| PAROBEK #2 (SWIW #12) | | PAROBEK #2 (SWIW #12) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-133-24189 | + | | 34-42-133-24189 |
| SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-133-20114 | + | | 34-42-133-20114 |
| SALTY'S DISPOSAL - WILCOX #1 | | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - WILCOX #1 | ||
| ROOTSTOWN | | ROOTSTOWN | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-133-24096 | + | | 34-42-133-24096 |
| SALTYS DISPOSAL - GROSELLE INECTION WELL # 2 | | SALTYS DISPOSAL - GROSELLE INECTION WELL # 2 | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-133-24096 | + | | 34-42-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | ||
| − | | 34-099-23127 | + | | 34-42-099-23127 |
| NORTH STAR BRINE DISPOSAL | | NORTH STAR BRINE DISPOSAL | ||
| YOUNGSTOWN | | YOUNGSTOWN | ||
| Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-121-23995 | + | | 34-42-121-23995 |
| WARREN DRILLING CO #1 (SWIW #6) HUNTER DISPOSAL | | WARREN DRILLING CO #1 (SWIW #6) HUNTER DISPOSAL | ||
| DEXTER CITY | | DEXTER CITY | ||
| Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-133-24096 | + | | 34-42-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-049-23127 | + | | 34-42-049-23127 |
| NORTH STAR | | NORTH STAR | ||
| YOUNGSTOWN | | YOUNGSTOWN | ||
| Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-099-23127 | + | | 34-42-099-23127 |
| NORTH STAR BRINE DISPOSAL | | NORTH STAR BRINE DISPOSAL | ||
| YOUNGSTOWN | | YOUNGSTOWN | ||
| Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-23795 | + | | 34-42-155-23795 |
| PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Well ID: 42-033-26821 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.159548,"lon":-78.472115,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Clearfield | |
| Municipality: Lawrence Township | |
| Operator Name: EOG RESOURCES INC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: PUNXSUTAWNEY HUNTING CLUB 28H | |
| First Permit Date: 2009-06-25 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2009-06-25 | |
| Spud Date: 2009-11-18 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 41.159548 | |
| Longitude: -78.472115 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1837878 | 2009-10-22 | No Violations Noted | -Well site ID sign, with tube containing E&S control plan is at entrance to site
-Site is currently under construction -all bare areas at access road have been seeded and mulched. -all E&S controls have been implamented and are working adequately -Joe Wilson, Consultant, showed me seep originating approximately 130' from edge of pad. There appears to be an artesion well creating this seep. pH: 4.6, TDS 140ppm, Conductivity 200uS -There are no issues on site at this time |
|
| 1852502 | 2009-12-29 | No Violations Noted | Conducted Inspection with WQS Jessica MIller and WQS Heather Agosta.
Met with Kevin Russel on site. Site ID sign and E/S Plan are on location. HWD Rig 4 has just moved to location and is currently doing maintenance. Well is currently drilled to 4793' with 1271.46' of 8 5/8" casing cemented. Rig will be using Synthetic-ABS 40 mud. |
|
| 1853783 | 2009-12-29 | No Violations Noted | -Inspection Conducted with OGI Travis and WQS from Altoona, Heather Agosta. No active drilling was taking place but the rig was being set up at time of inspection.
-Kevin Russel, company man, was on site and briefly spoke with us about the set-up. -Prior to hauling rig in, a fresh liner was placed on the pad. A liner used on the previous well had been removed prior to placing new liner. Mr. Russel indicated that the removal process involved moving all materials that have fallen onto liner into a pile on the center and removing the fluids, then cantainerizing the remaining materials. Once the materials and fluids are off, the liner is worked in from the edges and then gatheres and hauled to an appropriate landfill. -All E&S Controls remain in place. there are no signs of E&S issues or BMP Failures |
|
| 1858081 | 2010-01-22 | No Violations Noted | Site ID Sign and E/S plan are on location.
Horizontal Well Drillers Rig 4 is currently drilling 7 7/8" hole at 9318' in the lateral. Inspected BOP test from 1/6/10 Rig will be running 5 1/2" production casing. Did a site tour, and there is some drilling mud that has been spilt, but is on the liner. E/S controls are in place and functioning. |
|
| 1862891 | 2010-02-05 | No Violations Noted | HWD #4 has finished running 12,277' of 5 1/2" Production Casing. | |
| 1948254 | 2011-02-08 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1954514 | 2011-03-03 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 185509.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 238870.0 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 297140.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 386123.0 | 150.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 195.1 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-151-23420 | B & B WELL # 2 (BELDEN & BLAKE) | HARTVILLE | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 486.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-21438 | KLEESE #1 (SWIW #18) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | VIENNA | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 668.5 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-21447 | KLEESE #2 (SWIW #19) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | VIENNA | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 315.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-151-21198 | LYONS INJECTION WELL # 1 - PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC | BYEVILLE | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 287.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-23795 | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 191.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-007-22038 | PAROBEK #2 (SWIW #12) | OH | |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 225.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 420.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-133-24189 | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 92.6 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-133-20114 | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - WILCOX #1 | ROOTSTOWN | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 301.26 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-133-24096 | SALTYS DISPOSAL - GROSELLE INECTION WELL # 2 | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 670.0 | Bbl | STORAGE PENDING DISPOSAL OR REUSE | STORAGE PENDING DISPOSAL OR REUSE | PA | ||
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 416.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 380.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 34-42-099-23127 | NORTH STAR BRINE DISPOSAL | YOUNGSTOWN | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 4222.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0101508 | PA BRINE TRT INC - FRANKLIN PLT - VENANGO CO | FRANKLIN | PA |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 476.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0095273 | PA BRINE TRT INC - JOSEPHINE PLT, INDIANA COUNTY | JOSEPHINE | PA |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 5796.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 461.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0023213 | RIDGWAY BOROUGH SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | RIDGWAY | PA |
| 2011-1 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 58.32 | Tons | LANDFILL | 101397 | VIOLIA ES GREENTREE LANDFILL | PA | |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 231.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-121-23995 | WARREN DRILLING CO #1 (SWIW #6) HUNTER DISPOSAL | DEXTER CITY | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 4748.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 3885.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-049-23127 | NORTH STAR | YOUNGSTOWN | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1497.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 101.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-099-23127 | NORTH STAR BRINE DISPOSAL | YOUNGSTOWN | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1081.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-23795 | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 3972.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 107.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 0114 | WILCOX #1 | ROOTSTOWN | OH |