If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m (Wiki moved page 059-25360 to 42-059-25360) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: 059-25360 | + | | Well ID: 42-059-25360 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 39.936388, -80.294665 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 39.936388, -80.294665 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-059-24067 | + | | 34-42-059-24067 |
| DEVCO UNIT #1 (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | | DEVCO UNIT #1 (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | ||
| CAMBRIDGE | | CAMBRIDGE | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | ||
| − | | 34-167-28466 | + | | 34-42-167-28466 |
| BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | | BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | ||
| CUTLER | | CUTLER | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | ||
| − | | 34-059-24067 | + | | 34-42-059-24067 |
| DAVID R. HILL INC | | DAVID R. HILL INC | ||
| BYESVILLE | | BYESVILLE | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | ||
| − | | 34-121-24037 | + | | 34-42-121-24037 |
| TRIAD HUNTER - WARREN DISPOSAL #1 (SWIW #5) | | TRIAD HUNTER - WARREN DISPOSAL #1 (SWIW #5) | ||
| DEXTER CITY | | DEXTER CITY | ||
| Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | ||
| − | | 34-167-28466 | + | | 34-42-167-28466 |
| BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | | BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | ||
| CUTLER | | CUTLER | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | ||
| − | | 34-121-23390 | + | | 34-42-121-23390 |
| CARPER WELL SVC BRYANE SMITH 1 (SWIW #3) | | CARPER WELL SVC BRYANE SMITH 1 (SWIW #3) | ||
| MARIETTA | | MARIETTA | ||
| Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-059-24067 | + | | 34-42-059-24067 |
| DAVID R. HILL INC | | DAVID R. HILL INC | ||
| BYESVILLE | | BYESVILLE | ||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-167-28466 | + | | 34-42-167-28466 |
| BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | | BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | ||
| CUTLER | | CUTLER | ||
| Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-121-23390 | + | | 34-42-121-23390 |
| CARPER WELL SVC BRYANE SMITH 1 (SWIW #3) | | CARPER WELL SVC BRYANE SMITH 1 (SWIW #3) | ||
| MARIETTA | | MARIETTA | ||
| Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-059-24067 | + | | 34-42-059-24067 |
| DAVID R. HILL INC - DEVCO UNIT #1 (SWIW #11) | | DAVID R. HILL INC - DEVCO UNIT #1 (SWIW #11) | ||
| CAMBRIDGE | | CAMBRIDGE | ||
| Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 47-085-05151 | + | | 47-42-085-05151 |
| VIRCO - HARRISVILLE WELL | | VIRCO - HARRISVILLE WELL | ||
| CARIO | | CARIO | ||
| Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-167-29577 | + | | 34-42-167-29577 |
| VIRCO - HELEN HALL #1 WELL | | VIRCO - HELEN HALL #1 WELL | ||
| MARIETTA | | MARIETTA | ||
| Well ID: 42-059-25360 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.936388,"lon":-80.294665,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Greene | |
| Municipality: Morris Township | |
| Operator Name: EQT PRODUCTION CO | |
| Farm/Lease Name: D IAMS 590316 | |
| First Permit Date: 2009-11-05 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2009-11-05 | |
| Spud Date: 2010-01-23 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 39.936388 | |
| Longitude: -80.294665 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1872875 | 2010-02-24 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2067450 | 2012-04-05 | No Violations Noted | 3 Marcellus Wells drilled and in production. The site has been restored and appears to be in good | |
| 2132213 | 2013-01-17 | No Violations Noted | WELL DRILLED TO COMPLETION.SITE COMPLIANT AT TIME OF INSPECTION. |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 452808.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 745142.0 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 1062918.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 1674597.0 | 181.0 | 0.0 | 181.0 | 0.0 | 181.0 |
| 2010-2 | 159260.0 | 22.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 |
| 2010-3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 405.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-059-24067 | DEVCO UNIT #1 (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | CAMBRIDGE | OH |
| 2012-2 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 5400.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 770.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2010-3 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 220.0 | Bbl | IDENTIFY METHOD IN COMMENTS | NOT LISTED (PROVIDE NAME & ADDRESS IN COMMENTS) | PA | ||
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 900.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PAR000519462 | ADVANCED WASTE SERVICES OF PA (NEW CASTLE) | NEW CASTLE | PA |
| 2011-1 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 300.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0253723 | APPALACHIAN WATER SERVICES LLC (RONCO WTP) | MASONTOWN | PA |
| 2011-1 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 8967.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0253723 | APPALACHIAN WATER SERVICES LLC (RONCO WTP) | MASONTOWN | PA |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1986.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 34-42-167-28466 | BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | CUTLER | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1015.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | BROAD STREET SERVICES BARTLETT | BARTLETT | OH | |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 112.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 34-42-059-24067 | DAVID R. HILL INC | BYESVILLE | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 433.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1872.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSED FOR UIC CLASS II (PROVIDE UIC # IN COMMENT) | |||
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1495.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 34-42-121-24037 | TRIAD HUNTER - WARREN DISPOSAL #1 (SWIW #5) | DEXTER CITY | OH |
| 2011-2 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 8523.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0253723 | APPALACHIAN WATER SERVICES LLC (RONCO WTP) | MASONTOWN | PA |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1240.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 34-42-167-28466 | BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | CUTLER | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 255.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | BROAD STREET SERVICES BARTLETT | BARTLETT | OH | |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 80.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 34-42-121-23390 | CARPER WELL SVC BRYANE SMITH 1 (SWIW #3) | MARIETTA | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 110.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-059-24067 | DAVID R. HILL INC | BYESVILLE | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1354.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 757.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSED FOR UIC CLASS II (PROVIDE UIC # IN COMMENT) | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 226.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-167-28466 | BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | CUTLER | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 112.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-121-23390 | CARPER WELL SVC BRYANE SMITH 1 (SWIW #3) | MARIETTA | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 590.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-059-24067 | DAVID R. HILL INC - DEVCO UNIT #1 (SWIW #11) | CAMBRIDGE | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1206.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 231.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 47-42-085-05151 | VIRCO - HARRISVILLE WELL | CARIO | WV |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 224.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-167-29577 | VIRCO - HELEN HALL #1 WELL | MARIETTA | OH |