If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[019-21724|019-21724]] | + | | [[42-019-21724|42-019-21724]] |
| PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC | | PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC | ||
| 2010-07-28 | | 2010-07-28 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[019-21725|019-21725]] | + | | [[42-019-21725|42-019-21725]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2010-07-28 | | 2010-07-28 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[019-21726|019-21726]] | + | | [[42-019-21726|42-019-21726]] |
| PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC | | PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC | ||
| 2010-07-28 | | 2010-07-28 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[019-21837|019-21837]] | + | | [[42-019-21837|42-019-21837]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2011-04-11 | | 2011-04-11 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[019-21864|019-21864]] | + | | [[42-019-21864|42-019-21864]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2011-07-14 | | 2011-07-14 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[019-21921|019-21921]] | + | | [[42-019-21921|42-019-21921]] |
| RE GAS DEV LLC | | RE GAS DEV LLC | ||
| 2011-12-21 | | 2011-12-21 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[019-21922|019-21922]] | + | | [[42-019-21922|42-019-21922]] |
| RE GAS DEV LLC | | RE GAS DEV LLC | ||
| 2011-12-21 | | 2011-12-21 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[019-21924|019-21924]] | + | | [[42-019-21924|42-019-21924]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2012-01-12 | | 2012-01-12 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[019-21925|019-21925]] | + | | [[42-019-21925|42-019-21925]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2012-01-12 | | 2012-01-12 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[019-21926|019-21926]] | + | | [[42-019-21926|42-019-21926]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2012-01-12 | | 2012-01-12 | ||
| Penn Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
Renfrew a small village in Penn Twp. | |
|
Map of Butler County, Pennsylvania highlighting Penn Township | |
|
Map of Butler County, Pennsylvania | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler |
| Settled | 1797 |
| Incorporated | 1854 |
| Area | |
| • Total | 24.29 sq mi (62.91 km2) |
| • Land | 24.27 sq mi (62.86 km2) |
| • Water | 0.02 sq mi (0.05 km2) |
| Population (2010) | |
| • Total | 5,071 |
| • Density | 209/sq mi (80.7/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Website | penntownship.org |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42-019-21724 | PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC | 2010-07-28 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-019-21725 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2010-07-28 | 2012-07-10 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-019-21726 | PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC | 2010-07-28 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-019-21837 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-04-11 | 2012-02-03 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-019-21864 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-07-14 | 2012-02-06 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-019-21921 | RE GAS DEV LLC | 2011-12-21 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-019-21922 | RE GAS DEV LLC | 2011-12-21 | 2012-01-20 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 1 |
| 42-019-21924 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2012-01-12 | 2012-06-18 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-019-21925 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2012-01-12 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-019-21926 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2012-01-12 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |