If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[129-28784|129-28784]] | + | | [[42-129-28784|42-129-28784]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-04-12 | | 2012-04-12 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[129-28785|129-28785]] | + | | [[42-129-28785|42-129-28785]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-04-12 | | 2012-04-12 | ||
| Unity Township, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
Kingston House (1815) National Register of Historic Places | |
|
Map of Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania Highlighting Unity Township | |
|
Map of Pennsylvania highlighting Westmoreland County | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Westmoreland |
| Settled | 1760 |
| Incorporated | September 23, 1789 |
| Area | |
| • Total | 67.3 sq mi (174 km2) |
| • Land | 67.1 sq mi (174 km2) |
| • Water | 0.2 sq mi (0.5 km2) |
| Population (2000) | |
| • Total | 21,137 |
| • Density | 315.0/sq mi (121.6/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Area code(s) | 724 |
| Website | http://www.unitytownship.org |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42-129-28784 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-04-12 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-129-28785 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-04-12 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |