If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: | + | | Well ID: 37-015-20562 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.765294, -76.8135 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.765294, -76.8135 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24189 |
| SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24189 |
| SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Well ID: 37-015-20562 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.765294,"lon":-76.8135,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Bradford | |
| Municipality: Troy Township | |
| Operator Name: TALISMAN ENERGY USA INC | |
| Well Pad ID: 148389 | |
| Farm/Lease Name: GARDINER 01 071 01 D 1H | |
| First Permit Date: 2009-12-21 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2009-12-21 | |
| Spud Date: 2010-05-21 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 41.765294 | |
| Longitude: -76.8135 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1920108 | 2010-09-14 | No Violations Noted | precison rig 329 @ 300 ft deep. all ok | |
| 2005947 | 2011-09-27 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 596381.9 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 590599.0 | 181.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 796994.0 | 180.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 582875.0 | 82.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 172.01 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR0123 | HYDRO RECOVERY - BLOSSBURG | BLOSSBURG | PA |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 380.44 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 40.47 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24189 | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 44.52 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123D001X | TERRAQUA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2010-2 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 1578.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123D001X | TERRAQUA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 263.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123D001X | TERRAQUA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-1 | FLOWBACK FRACTURING SAND | 78.0 | Tons | LANDFILL | 100361 | MCKEAN COUNTY LANDFILL/RUSTICK, LLC | KANE | PA |
| 2011-1 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 166.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123D001X | TERRAQUA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-1 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 2180.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123D001X | TERRAQUA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 316.69 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1701.07 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123D001X | TERRAQUA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 776.04 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 34.49 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24189 | SALTY'S DISPOSAL - MEYERS #2 (SWIW #33) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 82.19 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123D001X | TERRAQUA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |