If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: | + | | Well ID: 37-059-25237 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 39.992508, -80.287441 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 39.992508, -80.287441 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| HORIZONTAL MARCELLUS | | HORIZONTAL MARCELLUS | ||
5 WELLS SPUD ON THIS PAD WITH CELLARS AND CONDUCTORS COVERED WITH STEEL PLATES. EVENTUALLY ALL WELLS WILL NEED INDIVIDUAL TAGS FOR IDENTIFICATION. | 5 WELLS SPUD ON THIS PAD WITH CELLARS AND CONDUCTORS COVERED WITH STEEL PLATES. EVENTUALLY ALL WELLS WILL NEED INDIVIDUAL TAGS FOR IDENTIFICATION. | ||
| − | + | 37-059-25148 IS PRODUCING, WATER RUNNING TO PIT FROM SEPARATOR, PIT IS FENCED IN. EVERYTHING LOOKS OK. | |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| No Violations Noted | | No Violations Noted | ||
| HORIZONTAL MARCELLUS | | HORIZONTAL MARCELLUS | ||
| − | 5 WELLS ON THIS PAD | + | 5 WELLS ON THIS PAD 37-059-25237,25238,25239,25147,25281. |
WHIPSTOCK 23 SHANKED A HAMMER BIT AT 794, RIG WILL PLUG AND SKID. SITE AND E&S LOOK GOOD. THIS IS THE LAST WELL FOR W23 TO TOPHOLE. PATTERSON UTI 317 IS COMING NEXT MONTH TO DRILL THE LATERAL | WHIPSTOCK 23 SHANKED A HAMMER BIT AT 794, RIG WILL PLUG AND SKID. SITE AND E&S LOOK GOOD. THIS IS THE LAST WELL FOR W23 TO TOPHOLE. PATTERSON UTI 317 IS COMING NEXT MONTH TO DRILL THE LATERAL | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-031-27177 |
| ADAMS #1 (SWIW #10) - PREFERRED FLUIDS MGT LLC | | ADAMS #1 (SWIW #10) - PREFERRED FLUIDS MGT LLC | ||
| COSHOCTON | | COSHOCTON | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-013-20609 |
| BUCKEYE UIC BARNESVILLE #1 (SWIW#2) - CNX GAS CO | | BUCKEYE UIC BARNESVILLE #1 (SWIW#2) - CNX GAS CO | ||
| BARNESVILLE | | BARNESVILLE | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-121-23995 |
| HUNTER DISPOSAL - WARREN DRILLING CO #1 (SWIW #6) | | HUNTER DISPOSAL - WARREN DRILLING CO #1 (SWIW #6) | ||
| DEXTER CITY | | DEXTER CITY | ||
| Well ID: 37-059-25237 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.992508,"lon":-80.287441,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Greene | |
| Municipality: Morris Township | |
| Operator Name: CNX GAS CO LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: 147995 | |
| Farm/Lease Name: CONRHEIN NV20BCV | |
| First Permit Date: 2009-07-30 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2009-07-30 | |
| Spud Date: 2009-11-10 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 39.992508 | |
| Longitude: -80.287441 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1844726 | 2009-11-18 | No Violations Noted | HORIZONTAL MARCELLUS
5 WELLS SPUD ON THIS PAD WITH CELLARS AND CONDUCTORS COVERED WITH STEEL PLATES. EVENTUALLY ALL WELLS WILL NEED INDIVIDUAL TAGS FOR IDENTIFICATION. 37-059-25148 IS PRODUCING, WATER RUNNING TO PIT FROM SEPARATOR, PIT IS FENCED IN. EVERYTHING LOOKS OK. |
|
| 1866887 | 2010-02-01 | No Violations Noted | HORIZONTAL MARCELLUS
5 WELLS ON THIS PAD 37-059-25237,25238,25239,25147,25281. WHIPSTOCK 23 SHANKED A HAMMER BIT AT 794, RIG WILL PLUG AND SKID. SITE AND E&S LOOK GOOD. THIS IS THE LAST WELL FOR W23 TO TOPHOLE. PATTERSON UTI 317 IS COMING NEXT MONTH TO DRILL THE LATERAL |
|
| 1878293 | 2010-04-07 | No Violations Noted | MARCELLUS HORIZONTAL
WHIPSTOCK 23 COMPLETED VERTICAL, SITE CLEAN |
|
| 1911292 | 2010-08-17 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 153059.9 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 194848.35 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 252285.39 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 230151.3 | 150.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 37.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-031-27177 | ADAMS #1 (SWIW #10) - PREFERRED FLUIDS MGT LLC | COSHOCTON | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 52.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-013-20609 | BUCKEYE UIC BARNESVILLE #1 (SWIW#2) - CNX GAS CO | BARNESVILLE | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 89.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-121-23995 | HUNTER DISPOSAL - WARREN DRILLING CO #1 (SWIW #6) | DEXTER CITY | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 812.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1099.0 | Bbl | PUBLIC SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | PA0026913 | MCKEESPORT SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | MCKEESPORT | PA |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1887.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1823.75 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1961.03 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |