If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: | + | | Well ID: 37-059-25397 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 39.903575, -80.302172 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 39.903575, -80.302172 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-031-27177 |
| ADAMS #1 (SWIW #10) - PREFERRED FLUIDS MGT LLC | | ADAMS #1 (SWIW #10) - PREFERRED FLUIDS MGT LLC | ||
| COSHOCTON | | COSHOCTON | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-013-20609 |
| BUCKEYE UIC BARNESVILLE #1 (SWIW#2) - CNX GAS CO | | BUCKEYE UIC BARNESVILLE #1 (SWIW#2) - CNX GAS CO | ||
| BARNESVILLE | | BARNESVILLE | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-121-23995 |
| HUNTER DISPOSAL - WARREN DRILLING CO #1 (SWIW #6) | | HUNTER DISPOSAL - WARREN DRILLING CO #1 (SWIW #6) | ||
| DEXTER CITY | | DEXTER CITY | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-059-24067 |
| DAVID R. HILL INC | | DAVID R. HILL INC | ||
| BYESVILLE | | BYESVILLE | ||
| Well ID: 37-059-25397 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.903575,"lon":-80.302172,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Greene | |
| Municipality: Center Township | |
| Operator Name: CNX GAS CO LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: 148005 | |
| Farm/Lease Name: CONSOL GH10CCV | |
| First Permit Date: 2010-01-06 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2010-01-06 | |
| Spud Date: 2010-01-09 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 39.903575 | |
| Longitude: -80.302172 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1870164 | 2010-02-24 | No Violations Noted | HORIZONTAL MARCELLUS
LESWILSON 30 BUILDING CURVE, KICK PLUG AT 6700, E&S OK. SITE IS MUDDY BUT HOUSEKEEPING IS GOOD. |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 212158.8 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 219529.19 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 261182.47 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 317598.6 | 181.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 413543.81 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 336962.0 | 94.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 8.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-031-27177 | ADAMS #1 (SWIW #10) - PREFERRED FLUIDS MGT LLC | COSHOCTON | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 12.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-013-20609 | BUCKEYE UIC BARNESVILLE #1 (SWIW#2) - CNX GAS CO | BARNESVILLE | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 20.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-121-23995 | HUNTER DISPOSAL - WARREN DRILLING CO #1 (SWIW #6) | DEXTER CITY | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 184.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2010-3 | PRODUCED FLUID | 45.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0026824 | CLAIRTON MUNICIAPL AUTHORITY - SEWAGE PLANT | CLAIRTON | PA |
| 2010-3 | PRODUCED FLUID | 5.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 34-37-059-24067 | DAVID R. HILL INC | BYESVILLE | OH |
| 2010-3 | PRODUCED FLUID | 511.0 | Bbl | PUBLIC SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | PA0026913 | MCKEESPORT SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | MCKEESPORT | PA |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 128.48 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0026824 | CLAIRTON MUNICIAPL AUTHORITY - SEWAGE PLANT | CLAIRTON | PA |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 679.63 | Bbl | PUBLIC SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | PA0026913 | MCKEESPORT SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | MCKEESPORT | PA |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 25.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0026824 | CLAIRTON MUNICIAPL AUTHORITY - SEWAGE PLANT | CLAIRTON | PA |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 110.0 | Bbl | PUBLIC SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | PA0026913 | MCKEESPORT SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | MCKEESPORT | PA |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 26.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 152.59 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 60.02 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |