If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: | + | | Well ID: 37-125-22536 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.261189, -80.345277 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.261189, -80.345277 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Well ID: 37-125-22536 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.261189,"lon":-80.345277,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Washington | |
| Municipality: Mount Pleasant Township | |
| Operator Name: RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: 146055 | |
| Farm/Lease Name: ORTON 5 | |
| First Permit Date: 2007-01-12 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2007-01-12 | |
| Spud Date: 2007-05-11 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: No | |
| Producing: No | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 40.261189 | |
| Longitude: -80.345277 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1735384 | 2008-09-15 | No Violations Noted | Site restored, not quite uniform 70% yet | |
| 2033360 | 2011-12-28 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-1 | 99.79 | 31.0 | 24.38 | 31.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 1789.0 | 135.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 3431.0 | 176.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 3588.0 | 161.0 | 50.0 | 161.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-0 | 6223.45 | 365.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 135.91 | 365.0 |
| 2010-3 | 12825.0 | 365.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 81.37 | 365.0 |
| 2009-0 | 15109.93 | 365.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 141.18 | 365.0 |
| 2008-0 | 21989.97 | 365.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 291.26 | 365.0 |
| 2007-0 | 21577.0 | 214.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 135.0 | 214.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-0 | BRINE | 323.0 | Bbl | OTHER | NOT LISTED | |||
| 2009-0 | BRINE | 120.0 | Bbl | OTHER | NOT LISTED | |||
| 2010-3 | PRODUCED FLUID | 303.0 | Bbl | IDENTIFY METHOD IN COMMENTS | NOT LISTED (PROVIDE NAME & ADDRESS IN COMMENTS) | PA | ||
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 208.81 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 103.24 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 104.4 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2012-1 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 452.38 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 15.07 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |