If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: | + | | Well ID: 37-125-23021 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.24419, -80.320109 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.24419, -80.320109 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-21076 |
| MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Well ID: 37-125-23021 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.24419,"lon":-80.320109,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Washington | |
| Municipality: Canton Township | |
| Operator Name: RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | |
| First Permit Date: 2008-01-04 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2008-01-04 | |
| Spud Date: None | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 40.24419 | |
| Longitude: -80.320109 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 180255.0 | 183.0 | 1210.0 | 183.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1983.88 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 4586.4 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-21076 | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ATWATER | OH |