If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: | + | | Well ID: 37-125-23731 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.230583, -80.277666 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.230583, -80.277666 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-099-20974 |
| BRINEAWAY INC - JENKINS #1 | | BRINEAWAY INC - JENKINS #1 | ||
| BELOIT | | BELOIT | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-21076 |
| MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| SALTYS DISPOSAL - GROSELLE INECTION WELL # 2 | | SALTYS DISPOSAL - GROSELLE INECTION WELL # 2 | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-20114 |
| WILCOX #1 - STALLION SWD LP | | WILCOX #1 - STALLION SWD LP | ||
| ROOTSTOWN | | ROOTSTOWN | ||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-059-24067 |
| DEVCO UNIT (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | | DEVCO UNIT (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | ||
| CAMBRIDGE | | CAMBRIDGE | ||
| Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-21076 |
| MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-21076 |
| MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-151-23420 |
| B & B WELL # 2 (BELDEN & BLAKE) | | B & B WELL # 2 (BELDEN & BLAKE) | ||
| HARTVILLE | | HARTVILLE | ||
| Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-059-24067 |
| DAVID R. HILL INC | | DAVID R. HILL INC | ||
| BYESVILLE | | BYESVILLE | ||
| Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-059-24067 |
| DEVCO UNIT (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | | DEVCO UNIT (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | ||
| CAMBRIDGE | | CAMBRIDGE | ||
| Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 437: | Line 437: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-21076 |
| MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-155-23795 |
| PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-155-21894 |
| WOLF #2 DISPOSAL WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | | WOLF #2 DISPOSAL WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Well ID: 37-125-23731 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.230583,"lon":-80.277666,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Washington | |
| Municipality: Chartiers Township | |
| Operator Name: RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: 147759 | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BAKER CAROL UNIT 2H | |
| First Permit Date: 2009-05-27 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2009-05-27 | |
| Spud Date: 2009-06-27 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 40.230583 | |
| Longitude: -80.277666 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1838174 | 2009-10-22 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1843315 | 2009-10-21 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1854920 | 2009-12-15 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1883043 | 2009-12-15 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1859666 | 2010-01-19 | No Violations Noted | Patterson 316, Drill Completed moving to 5H
5 1/2 1680 sacks with 65 return Patterson 316, Drill Completed moving to 5H 5 1/2 1680 sacks with 65 return |
|
| 1859668 | 2010-01-22 | No Violations Noted | Patterson 316, Drilling curve, Kick off started at 5565' Estimated Bottom of curve 7500. E & S in place , site good condition. | |
| 1956782 | 2011-01-05 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2020062 | 2011-10-26 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2069155 | 2012-04-23 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2099386 | 2012-07-27 | No Violations Noted | Well is in production. Well is surrounded by metal fence and was unable to read gauges accurately. No leaks on or around well head. Location is in good condition. No problems at time of inspection. |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 200802.0 | 182.0 | 112.0 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 224265.14 | 182.0 | 239.53 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 244234.0 | 176.0 | 272.0 | 176.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 298575.0 | 181.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 375.57 | 181.0 |
| 2010-2 | 331325.0 | 153.0 | 1349.0 | 153.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 67991.12 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 181.95 | 2.0 |
| 2009-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 34.65 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-099-20974 | BRINEAWAY INC - JENKINS #1 | BELOIT | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 22.76 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-21076 | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 805.38 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 57.82 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | SALTYS DISPOSAL - GROSELLE INECTION WELL # 2 | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2012-2 | FLOWBACK FRACTURING SAND | 1.24 | Tons | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PAR806239 | WEAVERTOWN ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP | MCDONALD | PA |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 22.76 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-20114 | WILCOX #1 - STALLION SWD LP | ROOTSTOWN | OH |
| 2009-0 | DRILLING | 2291.0 | Bbl | OTHER | NOT LISTED | |||
| 2010-3 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 298.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WV-0014 | LIQUID ASSETS DISPOSAL | WV | |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 13.57 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-059-24067 | DEVCO UNIT (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | CAMBRIDGE | OH |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1844.86 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 942.86 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-21076 | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 41.55 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-151-2-2783 | NUIMANS # 1 (PETROX, INC) | MINERVA | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 49.48 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 3420 | BELDEN & BLAKE #2 | ||
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 714.79 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | FRAC WATER REUSE | PA | ||
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 536.29 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 290.74 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-21076 | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 84.76 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0091472 | TUNNELTON LIQUIDS COMPANY | SALTSBURG | PA |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 26.74 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-151-23420 | B & B WELL # 2 (BELDEN & BLAKE) | HARTVILLE | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 12.12 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-059-24067 | DAVID R. HILL INC | BYESVILLE | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 28.19 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-059-24067 | DEVCO UNIT (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | CAMBRIDGE | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 181.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 177.21 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-21076 | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 258.31 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-151-2-2783 | NUIMANS # 1 (PETROX, INC) | MINERVA | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 42.57 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-155-23795 | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 644.77 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 12.12 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-155-21894 | WOLF #2 DISPOSAL WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 11.26 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 702.73 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |