If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: | + | | Well ID: 37-125-23733 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.230717, -80.277469 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.230717, -80.277469 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-099-20974 |
| BRINEAWAY INC - JENKINS #1 | | BRINEAWAY INC - JENKINS #1 | ||
| BELOIT | | BELOIT | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-21076 |
| MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| SALTYS DISPOSAL - GROSELLE INECTION WELL # 2 | | SALTYS DISPOSAL - GROSELLE INECTION WELL # 2 | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-20114 |
| WILCOX #1 - STALLION SWD LP | | WILCOX #1 - STALLION SWD LP | ||
| ROOTSTOWN | | ROOTSTOWN | ||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-059-24067 |
| DEVCO UNIT (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | | DEVCO UNIT (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | ||
| CAMBRIDGE | | CAMBRIDGE | ||
| Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-21076 |
| MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-21076 |
| MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-151-23420 |
| B & B WELL # 2 (BELDEN & BLAKE) | | B & B WELL # 2 (BELDEN & BLAKE) | ||
| HARTVILLE | | HARTVILLE | ||
| Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-059-24067 |
| DAVID R. HILL INC | | DAVID R. HILL INC | ||
| BYESVILLE | | BYESVILLE | ||
| Line 423: | Line 423: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-059-24067 |
| DEVCO UNIT (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | | DEVCO UNIT (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | ||
| CAMBRIDGE | | CAMBRIDGE | ||
| Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-21076 |
| MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ||
| ATWATER | | ATWATER | ||
| Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-155-23795 |
| PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Line 489: | Line 489: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-155-21894 |
| WOLF #2 DISPOSAL WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | | WOLF #2 DISPOSAL WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Line 500: | Line 500: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-133-24096 |
| GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Well ID: 37-125-23733 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.230717,"lon":-80.277469,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Washington | |
| Municipality: Chartiers Township | |
| Operator Name: RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: 147759 | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BAKER CAROL UNIT 5H | |
| First Permit Date: 2009-06-01 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2009-06-01 | |
| Spud Date: 2009-06-28 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 40.230717 | |
| Longitude: -80.277469 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1838177 | 2009-10-22 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1843320 | 2009-10-21 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1883045 | 2009-12-15 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1956790 | 2011-01-05 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2020065 | 2011-10-26 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2069161 | 2012-04-23 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2099391 | 2012-07-27 | No Violations Noted | Well is in production. Well is surrounded by metal fence and was unable to read gauges accurately. No leaks on or around well head. Location is in good condition. No problems at time of inspection. |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 200308.0 | 182.0 | 113.0 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 219442.19 | 182.0 | 313.85 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 243657.0 | 176.0 | 477.0 | 176.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 279567.0 | 181.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1190.31 | 181.0 |
| 2010-2 | 294129.0 | 125.0 | 1078.0 | 125.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 34.65 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-099-20974 | BRINEAWAY INC - JENKINS #1 | BELOIT | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 22.76 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-21076 | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 805.38 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 57.82 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | SALTYS DISPOSAL - GROSELLE INECTION WELL # 2 | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2012-2 | FLOWBACK FRACTURING SAND | 1.24 | Tons | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PAR806239 | WEAVERTOWN ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP | MCDONALD | PA |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 22.76 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-20114 | WILCOX #1 - STALLION SWD LP | ROOTSTOWN | OH |
| 2009-0 | DRILLING | 2414.0 | Bbl | OTHER | NOT LISTED | |||
| 2009-0 | DRILLING | 2414.0 | Bbl | BRINE OR INDUSTRIAL WASTE TREATMENT PLT | TUNNELTON LIQUIDS COMPANY | |||
| 2010-3 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 500.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PAR000519462 | ADVANCED WASTE SERVICES OF PA (NEW CASTLE) | NEW CASTLE | PA |
| 2010-3 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 500.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WV-0014 | LIQUID ASSETS DISPOSAL | WV | |
| 2010-3 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 500.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0091472 | TUNNELTON LIQUIDS COMPANY | SALTSBURG | PA |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 13.57 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-059-24067 | DEVCO UNIT (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | CAMBRIDGE | OH |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1844.86 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 942.86 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-21076 | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 41.55 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-151-2-2783 | NUIMANS # 1 (PETROX, INC) | MINERVA | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 49.48 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 3420 | BELDEN & BLAKE #2 | ||
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 714.83 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | FRAC WATER REUSE | PA | ||
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 536.29 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 290.74 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-21076 | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 84.76 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0091472 | TUNNELTON LIQUIDS COMPANY | SALTSBURG | PA |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 26.74 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-151-23420 | B & B WELL # 2 (BELDEN & BLAKE) | HARTVILLE | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 12.12 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-059-24067 | DAVID R. HILL INC | BYESVILLE | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 28.19 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-059-24067 | DEVCO UNIT (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | CAMBRIDGE | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 181.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 177.21 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-21076 | MYERS #1 UNIT (SALTY'S DISPOSAL) | ATWATER | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 258.31 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-151-2-2783 | NUIMANS # 1 (PETROX, INC) | MINERVA | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 42.57 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-155-23795 | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 644.85 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 12.12 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-155-21894 | WOLF #2 DISPOSAL WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 11.26 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-133-24096 | GROSELLE #2 - SALTYS DISPOSAL WELLS LP | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 542.42 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |