If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: | + | | Well ID: 37-125-24613 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.178833, -79.976138 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 40.178833, -79.976138 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34- | + | | 34-37-167-29395 |
| OHIO OIL GATHERING CORP DISP WELL #1 (SWIW #6) | | OHIO OIL GATHERING CORP DISP WELL #1 (SWIW #6) | ||
| NEWPORT | | NEWPORT | ||
| Well ID: 37-125-24613 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.178833,"lon":-79.976138,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Washington | |
| Municipality: Carroll Township | |
| Operator Name: CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: 148479 | |
| Farm/Lease Name: HAROLD HAYWOOD WAS 3H | |
| First Permit Date: 2011-12-06 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2011-12-06 | |
| Spud Date: 2012-03-28 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 40.178833 | |
| Longitude: -79.976138 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2061205 | 2012-04-20 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2063720 | 2012-04-26 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2087836 | 2012-07-26 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2090944 | 2012-08-10 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 2160.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1050.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-1 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 500.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-37-167-29395 | OHIO OIL GATHERING CORP DISP WELL #1 (SWIW #6) | NEWPORT | OH |
| 2012-1 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 10.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |