If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-20878|37-117-20878]] |
| [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | | [[SWEPI LP|SWEPI LP]] | ||
| 2010-09-14 | | 2010-09-14 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-20907|37-117-20907]] |
| [[EQT PRODUCTION CO|EQT PRODUCTION CO]] | | [[EQT PRODUCTION CO|EQT PRODUCTION CO]] | ||
| 2010-09-20 | | 2010-09-20 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-20907|37-117-20907]] |
| [[EQT PRODUCTION CO|EQT PRODUCTION CO]] | | [[EQT PRODUCTION CO|EQT PRODUCTION CO]] | ||
| 2010-09-20 | | 2010-09-20 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21033|37-117-21033]] |
| [[EQT PRODUCTION CO|EQT PRODUCTION CO]] | | [[EQT PRODUCTION CO|EQT PRODUCTION CO]] | ||
| 2010-11-22 | | 2010-11-22 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21033|37-117-21033]] |
| [[EQT PRODUCTION CO|EQT PRODUCTION CO]] | | [[EQT PRODUCTION CO|EQT PRODUCTION CO]] | ||
| 2010-11-22 | | 2010-11-22 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21034|37-117-21034]] |
| [[EQT PRODUCTION CO|EQT PRODUCTION CO]] | | [[EQT PRODUCTION CO|EQT PRODUCTION CO]] | ||
| 2010-11-22 | | 2010-11-22 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21034|37-117-21034]] |
| [[EQT PRODUCTION CO|EQT PRODUCTION CO]] | | [[EQT PRODUCTION CO|EQT PRODUCTION CO]] | ||
| 2010-11-22 | | 2010-11-22 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21140|37-117-21140]] |
| [[CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC|CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC|CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2011-01-11 | | 2011-01-11 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-117-21141|37-117-21141]] |
| [[CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC|CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC|CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2011-02-25 | | 2011-02-25 | ||
| Morris Township, Tioga County, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
A farm in Morris Township | |
|
Map of Tioga County Highlighting Morris Township | |
|
Map of Pennsylvania highlighting Tioga County | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Tioga |
| Settled | 1800 |
| Incorporated | 1824 |
| Area | |
| • Total | 73.5 sq mi (190.3 km2) |
| Population (2000) | |
| • Total | 646 |
| • Density | 7.5/sq mi (2.9/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern Time Zone (North America) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC) |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-117-20878 | SWEPI LP | 2010-09-14 | 2010-10-09 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-20907 | EQT PRODUCTION CO | 2010-09-20 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-20907 | EQT PRODUCTION CO | 2010-09-20 | None | Y | N | INACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21033 | EQT PRODUCTION CO | 2010-11-22 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21033 | EQT PRODUCTION CO | 2010-11-22 | None | Y | N | INACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21034 | EQT PRODUCTION CO | 2010-11-22 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21034 | EQT PRODUCTION CO | 2010-11-22 | None | Y | N | INACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21140 | CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-01-11 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-117-21141 | CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-02-25 | 2011-03-26 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |