If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Ashland_County,_Ohio|Ashland]] | | County: [[Ashland_County,_Ohio|Ashland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Green_Township,_Ashland_County,_Ohio|Green Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-005-23921 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.67992532,"lon":-82.31846773,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Ashland | |
| Municipality: Green Township | |
| Operator Name: COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: KLINE LARRY P & NANCY L | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1991-02-21 | |
| Spud Date: 1991-04-15 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: SERVICE RIG | |
| Final Drill Date: 1991-05-22 | |
| Well Total Depth: 2540 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.679925320 | |
| Longitude: -82.31846773 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1965-10-21 | STOR, RO 2-21-91, GL=989.3 PROD. NAT. = 11,782 GAS. I.P. = 70,069 GAS/AF. |
| CO | 1991-02-21 | 22 COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION GeoDate 2/21/91 |
| REPLUGGED WELL | 1991-02-21 | Issued Date 2/21/91 Expired Date 2/21/92 Proposed Purpose SO Was Plug Supervised Who Superivsed WESLEY,MARTINPlug and Abandon Date 5/20/91 |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1991-05-20 | STOR, RO 2-21-91, GL=989.3 PROD. NAT. = 11,782 GAS. I.P. = 70,069 GAS/AF. |
| Completed | 1991-05-22 | STOR, RO 2-21-91, GL=989.3 PROD. NAT. = 11,782 GAS. I.P. = 70,069 GAS/AF. |
| Reached Total Depth | 1991-05-22 | STOR, RO 2-21-91, GL=989.3 PROD. NAT. = 11,782 GAS. I.P. = 70,069 GAS/AF. |
| Completion Report Received | 1991-07-22 | STOR, RO 2-21-91, GL=989.3 PROD. NAT. = 11,782 GAS. I.P. = 70,069 GAS/AF. |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1992-02-21 | STOR, RO 2-21-91, GL=989.3 PROD. NAT. = 11,782 GAS. I.P. = 70,069 GAS/AF. |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-05-23 | STOR, RO 2-21-91, GL=989.3 PROD. NAT. = 11,782 GAS. I.P. = 70,069 GAS/AF. |
For data sources see[2]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
For data sources see[3]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000005606 | Final Restoration | No Violations | PASSED Y WITNESSED 6/11/91 INSPECTOR WESLEY,MARTIN DATE 06/1119/91 DATA FROM OLD VAX INFO |
For data sources see[4]