If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: | + | | Well ID: 37-015-21979 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.639583, -76.395166 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.639583, -76.395166 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Well ID: 37-015-21979 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.639583,"lon":-76.395166,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Bradford | |
| Municipality: Albany Township | |
| Operator Name: CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: 148348 | |
| Farm/Lease Name: FITZSIMMONS BRA 1H | |
| First Permit Date: 2011-10-13 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2011-10-13 | |
| Spud Date: 2011-10-20 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 41.639583 | |
| Longitude: -76.395166 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025046 | 2011-12-08 | No Violations Noted | NOMAC 31, Comp. Man - Dean Cook, checked drillers log, @ 2010'
12/5/11 BOP test, 12/8/11 nippling up after 9 5/8", will test within an hour. checked cellar - no bubbles. 20" @ 80' w/ 145 sx 10/22/11 13 3/8" @ 511' w/ 510 sx Cl H, 15.6 ppg w/ 26 bbls back to surf. 9 5/8" @ 2009' w/ 850 sx Cl H, 15.6 ppg, 36 bbls cement returns 0 - 20' clay, boulders, water @ 20' 20 - 40' clay, no water 40 - 80' clay, water |
|
| 2033262 | 2012-01-11 | No Violations Noted | Done drilling, rig has moved off site. There 3 other wells on the site - the 3H and 2 others that don't have well tags(2H and 5H). The well on the end has heavy bubbling - see video.
People still working on the site cleaning up - looks good. |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 998933.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 501435.0 | 91.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1243.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2011-2 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 8078.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 2845.73 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |