If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 39.847261, -80.296466 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 39.847261, -80.296466 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: [[ | + | | County: [[Greene County, Pennsylvania|Greene]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Center Township, Greene County, Pennsylvania|Center Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[ | + | | Operator Name: [[ALPHA SHALE RES LP|ALPHA SHALE RES LP]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Farm/Lease Name: GROVE 1V | | Farm/Lease Name: GROVE 1V | ||
| Well ID: 059-25598 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.847261,"lon":-80.296466,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Greene | |
| Municipality: Center Township | |
| Operator Name: ALPHA SHALE RES LP | |
| Farm/Lease Name: GROVE 1V | |
| First Permit Date: 2010-11-04 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2010-11-04 | |
| Spud Date: 2010-12-08 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: No | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 39.847261 | |
| Longitude: -80.296466 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1962070 | 2010-12-21 | No Violations Noted | The Department was at the above referenced well to conduct an inspection after being notified of a water spill. Two Operators are currently drilling wells on this pad. Both Rice Energy and Coal Gas Recovery are drilling wells on this pad. The Department observed drilling water spilled across the pad during the inspection. The water did not get off site. The soapy water did reach the sediment trap. Rice Energy is in charge of the cleanup. Rice will pump out the sediment trap and excavate any impacted soil and take it to the landfill. The Department spoke with both companies on site to discuss the cleanup. The department will conduct a follow-up inspection to insure the cleanup has been successful. |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2 | BASIC SEDIMENT | 85.7 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PAR000519462 | ADVANCED WASTE SERVICES OF PA (NEW CASTLE) | NEW CASTLE | PA |
| 2010-2 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 1487.6 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PAR000519462 | ADVANCED WASTE SERVICES OF PA (NEW CASTLE) | NEW CASTLE | PA |
| 2010-2 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 274.1 | Tons | LANDFILL | WASTE MANAGEMENT | MONROEVILLE | PA | |
| 2011-1 | BASIC SEDIMENT | 226.4 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PAR000519462 | ADVANCED WASTE SERVICES OF PA (NEW CASTLE) | NEW CASTLE | PA |
| 2011-1 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 987.6 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PAR000519462 | ADVANCED WASTE SERVICES OF PA (NEW CASTLE) | NEW CASTLE | PA |
| 2011-1 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 149.22 | Tons | LANDFILL | 100172 | WASTE MANAGEMENT, INC - ARDEN LANDFILL, INC. | WASHINGTON | PA |