If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[039-25745|039-25745]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Crawford County, Pennsylvania|Crawford]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cussewago Township, Crawford County, Pennsylvania|Cussewago Township]] |
| 2011-07-27 | | 2011-07-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[049-25361|049-25361]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie County, Pennsylvania|Erie]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elk Creek Township, Erie County, Pennsylvania|Elk Creek Township]] |
| 2009-11-17 | | 2009-11-17 | ||
| 2009-12-01 | | 2009-12-01 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[039-25691|039-25691]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Crawford County, Pennsylvania|Crawford]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beaver Township, Crawford County, Pennsylvania|Beaver Township]] |
| 2009-04-29 | | 2009-04-29 | ||
| 2010-06-14 | | 2010-06-14 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[039-25718|039-25718]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Crawford County, Pennsylvania|Crawford]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Spring Township, Crawford County, Pennsylvania|Spring Township]] |
| 2010-06-02 | | 2010-06-02 | ||
| 2010-07-23 | | 2010-07-23 | ||
| Operator Name: KASTLE RESOURCES ENTERPRISES INC | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[]} |
| Address: 7052 ROUTE 6N | |
| City: EDINBORO | |
| State: PA | |
| Zip Code: 16412 | |
| Unconventional: No |
| Well ID | State | County | Municipality | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 039-25745 | PA | Crawford | Cussewago Township | 2011-07-27 | No | Yes | |||
| 049-25361 | PA | Erie | Elk Creek Township | 2009-11-17 | 2009-12-01 | No | Yes | 3 | |
| 039-25691 | PA | Crawford | Beaver Township | 2009-04-29 | 2010-06-14 | No | Yes | ||
| 039-25718 | PA | Crawford | Spring Township | 2010-06-02 | 2010-07-23 | No | Yes |