If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m (Wiki moved page 059-25198 to 42-059-25198) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: 059-25198 | + | | Well ID: 42-059-25198 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 39.944804, -80.265025 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 39.944804, -80.265025 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-059-24067 | + | | 34-42-059-24067 |
| DEVCO UNIT #1 (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | | DEVCO UNIT #1 (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | ||
| CAMBRIDGE | | CAMBRIDGE | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-167-29577 | + | | 34-42-167-29577 |
| VIRCO - HELEN HALL #1 WELL | | VIRCO - HELEN HALL #1 WELL | ||
| MARIETTA | | MARIETTA | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| IDENTIFY METHOD IN COMMENTS | | IDENTIFY METHOD IN COMMENTS | ||
| − | | 34-167-29359 | + | | 34-42-167-29359 |
| WEST VIRGINIA OIL GATHERING | | WEST VIRGINIA OIL GATHERING | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | ||
| − | | 34-121-23390 | + | | 34-42-121-23390 |
| CARPER WELL SVC BRYANE SMITH 1 (SWIW #3) | | CARPER WELL SVC BRYANE SMITH 1 (SWIW #3) | ||
| MARIETTA | | MARIETTA | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | ||
| − | | 34-167-28466 | + | | 34-42-167-28466 |
| BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | | BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | ||
| CUTLER | | CUTLER | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-059-24067 | + | | 34-42-059-24067 |
| DAVID R. HILL INC | | DAVID R. HILL INC | ||
| BYESVILLE | | BYESVILLE | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-083-24137 | + | | 34-42-083-24137 |
| ELKHEAD GAS & OIL - CHAPIN WELL # 7 (SWIW # 8) | | ELKHEAD GAS & OIL - CHAPIN WELL # 7 (SWIW # 8) | ||
| HOWARD | | HOWARD | ||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-117-23388 | + | | 34-42-117-23388 |
| FISHBURN DISPOSAL #1 (SWIW # 45) | | FISHBURN DISPOSAL #1 (SWIW # 45) | ||
| MARENGO | | MARENGO | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-167-28466 | + | | 34-42-167-28466 |
| BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | | BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | ||
| CUTLER | | CUTLER | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-121-23390 | + | | 34-42-121-23390 |
| CARPER WELL SVC BRYANE SMITH 1 (SWIW #3) | | CARPER WELL SVC BRYANE SMITH 1 (SWIW #3) | ||
| MARIETTA | | MARIETTA | ||
| Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-167-29577 | + | | 34-42-167-29577 |
| VIRCO - HELEN HALL #1 WELL | | VIRCO - HELEN HALL #1 WELL | ||
| MARIETTA | | MARIETTA | ||
| Well ID: 42-059-25198 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.944804,"lon":-80.265025,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Greene | |
| Municipality: Morris Township | |
| Operator Name: EQT PRODUCTION CO | |
| Farm/Lease Name: ROBERTS 590168 | |
| First Permit Date: 2009-05-14 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2009-05-14 | |
| Spud Date: 2009-10-22 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 39.944804 | |
| Longitude: -80.265025 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1843139 | 2009-11-03 | No Violations Noted | MARCELLUS HORIZONTAL H&P FLEXRIG 217 TRYING TO BUILD CURVE, CEMENT ISNT SETTING UP, THEY WILL CEMENT BACK TO 7100 AND TRY AGAIN. SITE IS CLEAN, EVERYTHING LOOKS GOOD | |
| 1849173 | 2009-12-08 | No Violations Noted | complaint investigation | |
| 1885660 | 2010-05-13 | No Violations Noted | The Department was at the above referenced Marcellus Well to conduct a complaint inspection. 4 wells have been drilled on this pad and appear to be in production. The well site appears to be in good condition in regards to the E/S controls. The Operator has obtained a 70% uniform vegetative cover on the slopes of the site. The drilling pit has some sand and cuttings outside of the containment area that need to be placed in the pit. The impoundment is currently being filled during this inspection. Please be aware that you are pumping water from Brown's Creek which is a HQ Stream and is stocked with trout. The Department observed a minor leak in the water line. Please inspect the water line and fix any and all leaks. Also, please confirm that this is only fresh water. |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 226991.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 228004.0 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 320562.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 235733.0 | 150.0 | 0.0 | 150.0 | 0.0 | 150.0 |
| 2010-2 | 472440.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 184.0 |
| 2010-3 | 800869.0 | 181.0 | 0.0 | 181.0 | 0.0 | 181.0 |
| 2009-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 105.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-059-24067 | DEVCO UNIT #1 (SWIW #11) DAVID R HILL INC | CAMBRIDGE | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 521.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 150.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-167-29577 | VIRCO - HELEN HALL #1 WELL | MARIETTA | OH |
| 2010-3 | PRODUCED FLUID | 4404.0 | Bbl | IDENTIFY METHOD IN COMMENTS | NOT LISTED (PROVIDE NAME & ADDRESS IN COMMENTS) | PA | ||
| 2010-3 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1399.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA-2392008 | TRI-COUNTY WASTE WATER MANAGEMENT, INC. | HOLBROOK | PA |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 397.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WVR000521948 | AOP CLEARWATER LLC | FAIRMONT | WV |
| 2010-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 283.0 | Bbl | IDENTIFY METHOD IN COMMENTS | 34-42-167-29359 | WEST VIRGINIA OIL GATHERING | ||
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 114.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 34-42-121-23390 | CARPER WELL SVC BRYANE SMITH 1 (SWIW #3) | MARIETTA | OH |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 112.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSED FOR UIC CLASS II (PROVIDE UIC # IN COMMENT) | |||
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 14052.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 34-42-167-28466 | BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | CUTLER | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 114.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | BROAD STREET SERVICES BARTLETT | BARTLETT | OH | |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 110.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-059-24067 | DAVID R. HILL INC | BYESVILLE | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 200.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-083-24137 | ELKHEAD GAS & OIL - CHAPIN WELL # 7 (SWIW # 8) | HOWARD | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 200.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-117-23388 | FISHBURN DISPOSAL #1 (SWIW # 45) | MARENGO | OH |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 92.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSED FOR UIC CLASS II (PROVIDE UIC # IN COMMENT) | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 105.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-167-28466 | BROAD STREET ENERGY BELPRE | CUTLER | OH |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 112.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-121-23390 | CARPER WELL SVC BRYANE SMITH 1 (SWIW #3) | MARIETTA | OH |
| 2012-1 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 23704.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 250.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 112.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-167-29577 | VIRCO - HELEN HALL #1 WELL | MARIETTA | OH |