If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m (Wiki moved page 131-20113 to 42-131-20113) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: 131-20113 | + | | Well ID: 42-131-20113 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.596947, -76.174333 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.596947, -76.174333 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Well ID: 42-131-20113 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.596947,"lon":-76.174333,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Wyoming | |
| Municipality: Windham Township | |
| Operator Name: CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC | |
| First Permit Date: 2010-11-10 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2010-11-10 | |
| Spud Date: None | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Violations: 6 | |
| Latitude: 41.596947 | |
| Longitude: -76.174333 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1932025 | 2010-12-04 | No Violations Noted | Site is under construction. Heavy rains occured a few days prior to inspection. Filter Sock at Sediment Trap B has moved and there is evidence of overflow. Similar conditions at Sediment Trap A but not as pronounced. | |
| 1938850 | 2010-12-22 | No Violations Noted | I investigated a complaint regarding an increase in sediment in the neighboring ponds. The complaint was recieved on 12/17/2010. I conducted an inspection of this site on 12/04/2010 and was concerned about the stability and condition of Sediment Trap B. I mentioned my concerns to Chesapeake. A new filter sock fence has been installed and reinforced at Sediment Trap B. The installation of the new fence may curb the occurence of the sediment. I will continue to monitor the situation in the Spring. | |
| 1941846 | 2011-01-11 | No Violations Noted | CONDUCTED 046 (MARCELLUS SHALE) SAMPLING AT UNNAMED TRIBUTARY NW OF WELLPAD (41.59768 N, -076.17623 W) | |
| 1951236 | 2011-02-20 | No Violations Noted | Erosion Control Blanket has been displaced on eastern slope and significant displacement on the south facing slope. Slight displacement of blanket on slopes of the Snyder Impoundment. | |
| 1954174 | 2011-02-28 | Violation(s) Noted | 605797 | |
| 1954174 | 2011-02-28 | Violation(s) Noted | 605798 | |
| 1954174 | 2011-02-28 | Violation(s) Noted | 605799 | |
| 1954174 | 2011-02-28 | Violation(s) Noted | 608271 | |
| 1957103 | 2011-03-14 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1958758 | 2011-03-19 | Outstanding Violations - No Viols Req'd | ||
| 1966639 | 2011-04-19 | Violation(s) & Outstanding Violations | 609125 | |
| 1967892 | 2011-04-25 | Outstanding Violations - No Viols Req'd | ||
| 1968946 | 2011-04-28 | Outstanding Violations - No Viols Req'd | ||
| 1970204 | 2011-04-28 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1975159 | 2011-05-24 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1999251 | 2011-08-29 | Violation(s) Noted | Post-Hurricaine Irene Inspection. Controls appear to have had performed satisifactorily. Crew was on site pre-storm performing maintenance on E & S Controls. Slopes lack sufficient vegetation and need to be reseeded. | 618903 |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|