If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[053-29381|053-29381]] | + | | [[42-053-29381|42-053-29381]] |
| PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | | PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | ||
| 2009-04-17 | | 2009-04-17 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[053-29381|053-29381]] | + | | [[42-053-29381|42-053-29381]] |
| PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | | PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | ||
| 2009-04-17 | | 2009-04-17 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[053-29488|053-29488]] | + | | [[42-053-29488|42-053-29488]] |
| PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | | PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | ||
| 2009-05-19 | | 2009-05-19 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[053-29488|053-29488]] | + | | [[42-053-29488|42-053-29488]] |
| PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | | PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | ||
| 2009-05-19 | | 2009-05-19 | ||
| Green Township, Forest County, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
Map of Forest County, Pennsylvania highlighting Green Township | |
|
Map of Forest County, Pennsylvania | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Forest |
| Incorporated | 1866 |
| Government | |
| • Type | Board of Supervisors |
| Area | |
| • Total | 42.5 sq mi (110.1 km2) |
| Population (2000) | |
| • Total | 397 |
| • Density | 9.4/sq mi (3.6/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Area code(s) | 814 |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42-053-29381 | PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | 2009-04-17 | 2009-08-06 | Y | Y | RINAC | 2 |
| 42-053-29381 | PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | 2009-04-17 | 2009-08-06 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 2 |
| 42-053-29488 | PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | 2009-05-19 | 2009-07-27 | Y | N | PLUGGED | None |
| 42-053-29488 | PA GEN ENERGY CO LLC | 2009-05-19 | 2009-07-27 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |