If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered New York Phone Number: | | Registered New York Phone Number: | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | | [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Red House]] |
| | | | ||
| 1956-11-12 | | 1956-11-12 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | | [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ischua]] |
| | | | ||
| 1957-12-04 | | 1957-12-04 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | | [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ischua]] |
| | | | ||
| 1957-12-10 | | 1957-12-10 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hornellsville]] |
| | | | ||
| 1963-07-29 | | 1963-07-29 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[West Union]] |
| 1971-10-22 | | 1971-10-22 | ||
| 1971-11-17 | | 1971-11-17 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 85: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pulteney]] |
| 1979-12-21 | | 1979-12-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pulteney]] |
| 1980-07-18 | | 1980-07-18 | ||
| 1980-09-25 | | 1980-09-25 | ||
| Operator Name: Minter Lee E. |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered New York Address: |
| Registered New York Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-009-03314 | NY | Cattaraugus | Red House | 1956-11-12 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | |||
| 31-009-03906 | NY | Cattaraugus | Ischua | 1957-12-04 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | |||
| 31-009-03908 | NY | Cattaraugus | Ischua | 1957-12-10 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | |||
| 31-101-04433 | NY | Steuben | Hornellsville | 1963-07-29 | Vertical | Unknown Located | |||
| 31-101-08830 | NY | Steuben | West Union | 1971-10-22 | 1971-11-17 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-101-14814 | NY | Steuben | Pulteney | 1979-12-21 | Vertical | Expired Permit | |||
| 31-101-15438 | NY | Steuben | Pulteney | 1980-07-18 | 1980-09-25 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned |
For data sources see[1]