If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered New York Phone Number: | | Registered New York Phone Number: | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Allegany_County,_New_York|Allegany]] | | [[Allegany_County,_New_York|Allegany]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Belfast]] |
| | | | ||
| 1959-12-21 | | 1959-12-21 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Allegany_County,_New_York|Allegany]] | | [[Allegany_County,_New_York|Allegany]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[New Hudson]] |
| | | | ||
| 1960-09-17 | | 1960-09-17 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Allegany_County,_New_York|Allegany]] | | [[Allegany_County,_New_York|Allegany]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[New Hudson]] |
| | | | ||
| 1961-12-30 | | 1961-12-30 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | | [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ischua]] |
| | | | ||
| 1958-03-24 | | 1958-03-24 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Tompkins_County,_New_York|Tompkins]] | | [[Tompkins_County,_New_York|Tompkins]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Danby]] |
| | | | ||
| 1963-09-16 | | 1963-09-16 | ||
| Operator Name: Bentley et al |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered New York Address: |
| Registered New York Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-003-03995 | NY | Allegany | Belfast | 1959-12-21 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | |||
| 31-003-04052 | NY | Allegany | New Hudson | 1960-09-17 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | |||
| 31-003-04168 | NY | Allegany | New Hudson | 1961-12-30 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | |||
| 31-009-03921 | NY | Cattaraugus | Ischua | 1958-03-24 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | |||
| 31-109-04446 | NY | Tompkins | Danby | 1963-09-16 | Vertical | Unknown |
For data sources see[1]