If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| County: [[Richland County,_Montana|Richland County]] | | County: [[Richland County,_Montana|Richland County]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[ | + | | Operator Name: [[ENERPLUS RESOURCES USA CORPORATION]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Latitude: N/A | | Latitude: N/A | ||
| Well ID: 25-083-21959 | |
| Well Name: Penelope-Gladowski 24-4H | |
| Status: Active | |
| Well Type: Oil | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Montana | |
| County: Richland County | |
| Operator Name: ENERPLUS RESOURCES USA CORPORATION | |
| Latitude: N/A | |
| Longitude: N/A |
For data sources see[1]
| Date | Event |
|---|---|
| 2002-12-29 | Drilling Started |
| 2003-02-20 | Drilling Started |
For data sources see[1]