If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| County: [[Dunn County,_North Dakota|Dunn County]] | | County: [[Dunn County,_North Dakota|Dunn County]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[ | + | | Operator Name: [[KODIAK OIL & GAS (USA) INC.]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Latitude: N/A | | Latitude: N/A | ||
| Well ID: 33-025-01092 | |
| Well Name: Two Shields Butte 14-21-16-2Hs | |
| Status: Active | |
| Well Type: Oil | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: North Dakota | |
| County: Dunn County | |
| Operator Name: KODIAK OIL & GAS (USA) INC. | |
| Latitude: N/A | |
| Longitude: N/A |
For data sources see[1]
| Date | Event |
|---|---|
| 2010-09-13 | Drilling Started |
For data sources see[1]