If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| County: [[Mountrail County,_North Dakota|Mountrail County]] | | County: [[Mountrail County,_North Dakota|Mountrail County]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[Statoil Oil & Gas | + | | Operator Name: [[Statoil Oil & Gas LP]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Latitude: N/A | | Latitude: N/A | ||
| Well ID: 33-061-02814 | |
| Well Name: Brown 30-19 6H | |
| Status: Confidential | |
| Well Type: Unknown/Confidential | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: North Dakota | |
| County: Mountrail County | |
| Operator Name: Statoil Oil & Gas LP | |
| Latitude: N/A | |
| Longitude: N/A |
For data sources see[1]
| Date | Event |
|---|---|
| 2014-05-20 | Drilling Started |
For data sources see[1]