If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| 2003-08-20 | | 2003-08-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| 2003-08-20 | | 2003-08-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| 2003-12-04 | | 2003-12-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| 2006-01-30 | | 2006-01-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilpin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Gilpin Township]] |
| 2006-02-10 | | 2006-02-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1998-01-08 | | 1998-01-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1998-01-12 | | 1998-01-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1998-01-12 | | 1998-01-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1998-01-12 | | 1998-01-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1998-01-14 | | 1998-01-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1998-01-22 | | 1998-01-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1998-02-12 | | 1998-02-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1998-03-11 | | 1998-03-11 | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| − | | | + | | INACTIVE |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1998-03-12 | | 1998-03-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[Burnside | + | | [[Burnside,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside]] |
| 1998-04-06 | | 1998-04-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1997-03-03 | | 1997-03-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 1998-01-16 | | 1998-01-16 | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| − | | | + | | INACTIVE |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 2000-10-10 | | 2000-10-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 2003-12-17 | | 2003-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 2005-09-26 | | 2005-09-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 2006-01-06 | | 2006-01-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 2006-01-06 | | 2006-01-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 2006-03-30 | | 2006-03-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 2006-03-31 | | 2006-03-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 2006-01-26 | | 2006-01-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 2006-04-03 | | 2006-04-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 2007-06-08 | | 2007-06-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 2007-07-30 | | 2007-07-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 2007-07-30 | | 2007-07-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 2007-08-15 | | 2007-08-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 2007-07-11 | | 2007-07-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 2007-07-11 | | 2007-07-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 2007-10-25 | | 2007-10-25 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 2008-12-02 | | 2008-12-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rayne_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Rayne Township]] |
| 2008-11-20 | | 2008-11-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 435: | Line 435: | ||
| date = 2019-04-30 | | date = 2019-04-30 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: JACK PROD INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 697, 57 S NINTH ST, INDIANA, Pennsylvania 15701-0697 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-005-27329 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 2003-08-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-27330 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 2003-08-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-27391 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 2003-12-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-28528 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 2006-01-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-28529 | PA | Armstrong | Gilpin Township | 2006-02-10 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-23957 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1998-01-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-23961 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1998-01-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-23962 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1998-01-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-23963 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1998-01-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-23964 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1998-01-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-23967 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1998-01-22 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-23987 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1998-02-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-24001 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1998-03-11 | N | Vertical Well | INACTIVE | ||
| 37-033-24002 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1998-03-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-24013 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside | 1998-04-06 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-31750 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1997-03-03 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-32000 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 1998-01-16 | N | Vertical Well | INACTIVE | ||
| 37-063-32675 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 2000-10-10 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-33623 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 2003-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-34391 | PA | Indiana | Green Township | 2005-09-26 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-34581 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 2006-01-06 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-34582 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 2006-01-06 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-34605 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 2006-03-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-34607 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 2006-03-31 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-34608 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 2006-01-26 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-34616 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 2006-04-03 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-35462 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 2007-06-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-35476 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 2007-07-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-35477 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 2007-07-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-35478 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 2007-08-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-35510 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 2007-07-11 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-35511 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 2007-07-11 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-35680 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 2007-10-25 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-36328 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 2008-12-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-36331 | PA | Indiana | Rayne Township | 2008-11-20 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4][5][6][7]