If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Other Operator Alias: | | Other Operator Alias: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Countries: United States, Canada |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: HOUSTON, Texas 77057 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7137801952 |
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 2401 FOUNTAIN VIEW DR, STE 700, HOUSTON, Texas 77057-4862 | | Registered Pennsylvania Address: 2401 FOUNTAIN VIEW DR, STE 700, HOUSTON, Texas 77057-4862 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[34-045-20652]] | | [[34-045-20652]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marion Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Marion]] |
| 1981-11-18 | | 1981-11-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| [[34-045-20653]] | | [[34-045-20653]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marion Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Marion]] |
| 1981-11-18 | | 1981-11-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| [[34-073-22390]] | | [[34-073-22390]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1980-11-26 | | 1980-11-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| [[34-073-22391]] | | [[34-073-22391]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1980-11-26 | | 1980-11-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| [[34-073-22392]] | | [[34-073-22392]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1980-11-26 | | 1980-11-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| [[34-073-22393]] | | [[34-073-22393]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1980-11-26 | | 1980-11-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| [[34-073-22394]] | | [[34-073-22394]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1980-11-26 | | 1980-11-26 | ||
| 1981-08-10 | | 1981-08-10 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| [[34-073-22395]] | | [[34-073-22395]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marion Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Marion]] |
| 1980-11-26 | | 1980-11-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| [[34-073-22396]] | | [[34-073-22396]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marion Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Marion]] |
| 1980-11-26 | | 1980-11-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| [[34-073-22397]] | | [[34-073-22397]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marion Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Marion]] |
| 1980-11-26 | | 1980-11-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| [[34-073-22401]] | | [[34-073-22401]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marion Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Marion]] |
| 1980-11-26 | | 1980-11-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[34-073-22402]] | | [[34-073-22402]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marion Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Marion]] |
| 1980-11-26 | | 1980-11-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[34-073-22403]] | | [[34-073-22403]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marion Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Marion]] |
| 1980-11-26 | | 1980-11-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[34-073-22404]] | | [[34-073-22404]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hocking County,_Ohio|Hocking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marion Township,_Hocking County,_Ohio|Marion]] |
| 1980-11-26 | | 1980-11-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[34-119-25832]] | | [[34-119-25832]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 1981-08-06 | | 1981-08-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 306: | Line 316: | ||
[[Category:Pennsylvania Operators]] | [[Category:Pennsylvania Operators]] | ||
| + | [[Category:Oklahoma Operators]] | ||
[[Category:Ohio Operators]] | [[Category:Ohio Operators]] | ||
| Operator Name: CONVEST ENERGY CORP |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Countries: United States, Canada |
| Registered Ohio Address: HOUSTON, Texas 77057 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7137801952 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 2401 FOUNTAIN VIEW DR, STE 700, HOUSTON, Texas 77057-4862 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-045-20652 | OH | Hocking | Marion | 1981-11-18 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-045-20653 | OH | Hocking | Marion | 1981-11-18 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-073-22390 | OH | Hocking | Washington | 1980-11-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-073-22391 | OH | Hocking | Washington | 1980-11-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-073-22392 | OH | Hocking | Washington | 1980-11-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-073-22393 | OH | Hocking | Washington | 1980-11-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-073-22394 | OH | Hocking | Washington | 1980-11-26 | 1981-08-10 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-073-22395 | OH | Hocking | Marion | 1980-11-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-073-22396 | OH | Hocking | Marion | 1980-11-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-073-22397 | OH | Hocking | Marion | 1980-11-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-073-22401 | OH | Hocking | Marion | 1980-11-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-073-22402 | OH | Hocking | Marion | 1980-11-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-073-22403 | OH | Hocking | Marion | 1980-11-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-073-22404 | OH | Hocking | Marion | 1980-11-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-119-25832 | OH | Muskingum | Perry | 1981-08-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 37-121-33289 | PA | Venango | Pinegrove Township | 1982-09-16 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-33290 | PA | Venango | Pinegrove Township | 1982-09-16 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-33291 | PA | Venango | Pinegrove Township | 1982-09-16 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-33292 | PA | Venango | Pinegrove Township | 1982-09-16 | N | Vertical Well | PLUGGED & ABANDONED | ||
| 37-121-33293 | PA | Venango | Pinegrove Township | 1982-09-16 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9][10][11]