If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: DALLAS, Texas 75234 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 4695224233 |
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-009-21698]] | | [[34-009-21698]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1976-05-12 | | 1976-05-12 | ||
| 1972-06-03 | | 1972-06-03 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-009-21709]] | | [[34-009-21709]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1977-04-08 | | 1977-04-08 | ||
| 1977-06-08 | | 1977-06-08 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-009-21800]] | | [[34-009-21800]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1993-10-01 | | 1993-10-01 | ||
| 1992-11-02 | | 1992-11-02 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-009-21804]] | | [[34-009-21804]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1976-10-27 | | 1976-10-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-009-21811]] | | [[34-009-21811]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Troy Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Troy]] |
| 1976-12-09 | | 1976-12-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-009-21827]] | | [[34-009-21827]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1985-06-18 | | 1985-06-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-009-21866]] | | [[34-009-21866]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1978-06-01 | | 1978-06-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-009-22107]] | | [[34-009-22107]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1985-10-09 | | 1985-10-09 | ||
| 1980-10-01 | | 1980-10-01 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-009-22183]] | | [[34-009-22183]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1981-03-19 | | 1981-03-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-009-22185]] | | [[34-009-22185]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1981-03-19 | | 1981-03-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-009-23449]] | | [[34-009-23449]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1997-03-04 | | 1997-03-04 | ||
| 1990-08-03 | | 1990-08-03 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-009-23456]] | | [[34-009-23456]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Troy Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Troy]] |
| 1997-03-04 | | 1997-03-04 | ||
| 1990-07-27 | | 1990-07-27 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-009-23532]] | | [[34-009-23532]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Troy Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Troy]] |
| 1997-03-20 | | 1997-03-20 | ||
| 1993-07-15 | | 1993-07-15 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-009-23597]] | | [[34-009-23597]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carthage Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Carthage]] |
| 1995-03-23 | | 1995-03-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 191: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-013-20270]] | | [[34-013-20270]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Somerset Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|Somerset]] |
| 1982-08-31 | | 1982-08-31 | ||
| 1969-01-04 | | 1969-01-04 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-105-21453]] | | [[34-105-21453]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sutton Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Sutton]] |
| 1969-07-22 | | 1969-07-22 | ||
| 1969-07-22 | | 1969-07-22 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-105-21585]] | | [[34-105-21585]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chester Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Chester]] |
| 1997-03-05 | | 1997-03-05 | ||
| 1975-04-02 | | 1975-04-02 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-105-21586]] | | [[34-105-21586]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1975-04-04 | | 1975-04-04 | ||
| 1975-04-14 | | 1975-04-14 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-105-21587]] | | [[34-105-21587]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1975-04-04 | | 1975-04-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 246: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-105-21600]] | | [[34-105-21600]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1995-03-17 | | 1995-03-17 | ||
| 1975-06-25 | | 1975-06-25 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-105-21665]] | | [[34-105-21665]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1976-10-08 | | 1976-10-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 268: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-105-21670]] | | [[34-105-21670]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1976-08-31 | | 1976-08-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 279: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-105-21689]] | | [[34-105-21689]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| − | | | + | | |
| 1984-04-02 | | 1984-04-02 | ||
| 1976-12-27 | | 1976-12-27 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-105-21700]] | | [[34-105-21700]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olive Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Olive]] |
| 1984-04-02 | | 1984-04-02 | ||
| 1977-05-07 | | 1977-05-07 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-105-21767]] | | [[34-105-21767]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olive Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Olive]] |
| 1978-07-18 | | 1978-07-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 312: | Line 311: | ||
| [[34-105-21771]] | | [[34-105-21771]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chester Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Chester]] |
| 1978-08-04 | | 1978-08-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 323: | Line 322: | ||
| [[34-105-21904]] | | [[34-105-21904]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1993-02-11 | | 1993-02-11 | ||
| 1980-02-08 | | 1980-02-08 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 333: | ||
| [[34-105-21935]] | | [[34-105-21935]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1980-02-20 | | 1980-02-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 345: | Line 344: | ||
| [[34-105-21936]] | | [[34-105-21936]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1997-12-01 | | 1997-12-01 | ||
| 1980-06-11 | | 1980-06-11 | ||
| Line 356: | Line 355: | ||
| [[34-105-21988]] | | [[34-105-21988]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olive Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Olive]] |
| 1980-09-17 | | 1980-09-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 367: | Line 366: | ||
| [[34-105-22103]] | | [[34-105-22103]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olive Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Olive]] |
| 1997-02-14 | | 1997-02-14 | ||
| 1990-10-02 | | 1990-10-02 | ||
| Line 378: | Line 377: | ||
| [[34-105-22226]] | | [[34-105-22226]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olive Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Olive]] |
| 1981-09-04 | | 1981-09-04 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 389: | Line 388: | ||
| [[34-105-22227]] | | [[34-105-22227]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olive Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Olive]] |
| 1981-09-04 | | 1981-09-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 400: | Line 399: | ||
| [[34-105-22420]] | | [[34-105-22420]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olive Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Olive]] |
| 1982-04-06 | | 1982-04-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 411: | Line 410: | ||
| [[34-105-22422]] | | [[34-105-22422]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olive Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Olive]] |
| 1998-02-05 | | 1998-02-05 | ||
| 1982-05-04 | | 1982-05-04 | ||
| Line 422: | Line 421: | ||
| [[34-105-22431]] | | [[34-105-22431]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olive Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Olive]] |
| 1982-04-22 | | 1982-04-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 433: | Line 432: | ||
| [[34-105-22462]] | | [[34-105-22462]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olive Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Olive]] |
| 1982-06-04 | | 1982-06-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 444: | Line 443: | ||
| [[34-105-23188]] | | [[34-105-23188]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1984-07-11 | | 1984-07-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 455: | Line 454: | ||
| [[34-105-23189]] | | [[34-105-23189]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1984-08-02 | | 1984-08-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 466: | Line 465: | ||
| [[34-105-23240]] | | [[34-105-23240]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1984-09-12 | | 1984-09-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 477: | Line 476: | ||
| [[34-105-23388]] | | [[34-105-23388]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1985-04-02 | | 1985-04-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 488: | Line 487: | ||
| [[34-105-23389]] | | [[34-105-23389]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1988-10-21 | | 1988-10-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 499: | Line 498: | ||
| [[34-105-23390]] | | [[34-105-23390]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1985-04-02 | | 1985-04-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 510: | Line 509: | ||
| [[34-105-23391]] | | [[34-105-23391]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1985-04-05 | | 1985-04-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 521: | Line 520: | ||
| [[34-105-23444]] | | [[34-105-23444]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chester Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Chester]] |
| 1985-12-13 | | 1985-12-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 532: | Line 531: | ||
| [[34-105-23458]] | | [[34-105-23458]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olive Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Olive]] |
| 1986-01-16 | | 1986-01-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 543: | Line 542: | ||
| [[34-105-23460]] | | [[34-105-23460]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1986-04-14 | | 1986-04-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 554: | Line 553: | ||
| [[34-105-23478]] | | [[34-105-23478]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olive Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Olive]] |
| 1988-11-03 | | 1988-11-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 565: | Line 564: | ||
| [[34-105-23486]] | | [[34-105-23486]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1989-11-08 | | 1989-11-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 576: | Line 575: | ||
| [[34-105-23487]] | | [[34-105-23487]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Orange Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Orange]] |
| 1989-11-08 | | 1989-11-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 587: | Line 586: | ||
| [[34-167-21311]] | | [[34-167-21311]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| − | | | + | | |
| 1995-07-03 | | 1995-07-03 | ||
| 1971-07-21 | | 1971-07-21 | ||
| Line 598: | Line 597: | ||
| [[34-167-23255]] | | [[34-167-23255]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adams Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Adams]] |
| 1969-09-22 | | 1969-09-22 | ||
| 1969-09-29 | | 1969-09-29 | ||
| Line 609: | Line 608: | ||
| [[34-167-23271]] | | [[34-167-23271]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Watertown Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Watertown]] |
| 1970-04-10 | | 1970-04-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 620: | Line 619: | ||
| [[34-167-23311]] | | [[34-167-23311]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| − | | | + | | |
| 1995-07-03 | | 1995-07-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 631: | Line 630: | ||
| [[34-167-24239]] | | [[34-167-24239]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Watertown Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Watertown]] |
| 1978-08-04 | | 1978-08-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 642: | Line 641: | ||
| [[34-167-24240]] | | [[34-167-24240]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Watertown Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Watertown]] |
| 1978-08-04 | | 1978-08-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 653: | Line 652: | ||
| [[34-167-24242]] | | [[34-167-24242]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Watertown Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Watertown]] |
| 1978-08-04 | | 1978-08-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 668: | Line 667: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: CARL E SMITH PETROLEUM INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: DALLAS, Texas 75234 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 4695224233 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-009-21698 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1976-05-12 | 1972-06-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-21709 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1977-04-08 | 1977-06-08 | Vertical | Dry and Abandoned | ||
| 34-009-21800 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1993-10-01 | 1992-11-02 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-21804 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1976-10-27 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-009-21811 | OH | Athens | Troy | 1976-12-09 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-009-21827 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1985-06-18 | Vertical | Final Restoration | |||
| 34-009-21866 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1978-06-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-009-22107 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1985-10-09 | 1980-10-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-22183 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1981-03-19 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-009-22185 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1981-03-19 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-009-23449 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1997-03-04 | 1990-08-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-23456 | OH | Athens | Troy | 1997-03-04 | 1990-07-27 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-23532 | OH | Athens | Troy | 1997-03-20 | 1993-07-15 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-23597 | OH | Athens | Carthage | 1995-03-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-013-20270 | OH | Belmont | Somerset | 1982-08-31 | 1969-01-04 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-105-21453 | OH | Meigs | Sutton | 1969-07-22 | 1969-07-22 | Vertical | Dry and Abandoned | ||
| 34-105-21585 | OH | Meigs | Chester | 1997-03-05 | 1975-04-02 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-105-21586 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1975-04-04 | 1975-04-14 | Vertical | Dry and Abandoned | ||
| 34-105-21587 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1975-04-04 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-21600 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1995-03-17 | 1975-06-25 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-105-21665 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1976-10-08 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-21670 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1976-08-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-21689 | OH | 1984-04-02 | 1976-12-27 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||||
| 34-105-21700 | OH | Meigs | Olive | 1984-04-02 | 1977-05-07 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-105-21767 | OH | Meigs | Olive | 1978-07-18 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-21771 | OH | Meigs | Chester | 1978-08-04 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-21904 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1993-02-11 | 1980-02-08 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-105-21935 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1980-02-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-21936 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1997-12-01 | 1980-06-11 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-105-21988 | OH | Meigs | Olive | 1980-09-17 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-22103 | OH | Meigs | Olive | 1997-02-14 | 1990-10-02 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-105-22226 | OH | Meigs | Olive | 1981-09-04 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-105-22227 | OH | Meigs | Olive | 1981-09-04 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-22420 | OH | Meigs | Olive | 1982-04-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-22422 | OH | Meigs | Olive | 1998-02-05 | 1982-05-04 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-105-22431 | OH | Meigs | Olive | 1982-04-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-22462 | OH | Meigs | Olive | 1982-06-04 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23188 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1984-07-11 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23189 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1984-08-02 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23240 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1984-09-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23388 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1985-04-02 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23389 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1988-10-21 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23390 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1985-04-02 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23391 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1985-04-05 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23444 | OH | Meigs | Chester | 1985-12-13 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23458 | OH | Meigs | Olive | 1986-01-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23460 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1986-04-14 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23478 | OH | Meigs | Olive | 1988-11-03 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23486 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1989-11-08 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-23487 | OH | Meigs | Orange | 1989-11-08 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-21311 | OH | 1995-07-03 | 1971-07-21 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||||
| 34-167-23255 | OH | Washington | Adams | 1969-09-22 | 1969-09-29 | Vertical | Dry and Abandoned | ||
| 34-167-23271 | OH | Washington | Watertown | 1970-04-10 | Vertical | Plugged and Abandoned | |||
| 34-167-23311 | OH | 1995-07-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration | |||||
| 34-167-24239 | OH | Washington | Watertown | 1978-08-04 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-24240 | OH | Washington | Watertown | 1978-08-04 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-24242 | OH | Washington | Watertown | 1978-08-04 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]