If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Other Operator Alias: TEMPLETON ENERGY INC | | Other Operator Alias: TEMPLETON ENERGY INC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Countries: United States, Canada |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: HOUSTON, Texas 77090 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7163264981 |
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 507 MARKET ST, SHREVEPORT, Louisiana 71101-3223 | | Registered Pennsylvania Address: 507 MARKET ST, SHREVEPORT, Louisiana 71101-3223 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[34-155-20455]] | | [[34-155-20455]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Champion Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Champion]] |
| 1981-06-30 | | 1981-06-30 | ||
| 1977-06-04 | | 1977-06-04 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| [[34-155-20458]] | | [[34-155-20458]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Champion Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Champion]] |
| 1987-07-31 | | 1987-07-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| [[34-155-20476]] | | [[34-155-20476]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Champion Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Champion]] |
| 1982-07-09 | | 1982-07-09 | ||
| 1977-06-16 | | 1977-06-16 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| [[34-155-20482]] | | [[34-155-20482]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Champion Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Champion]] |
| 1982-05-14 | | 1982-05-14 | ||
| 1977-09-13 | | 1977-09-13 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| [[34-155-20507]] | | [[34-155-20507]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Champion Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Champion]] |
| 1987-07-31 | | 1987-07-31 | ||
| 1977-09-28 | | 1977-09-28 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| [[34-155-20582]] | | [[34-155-20582]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Champion Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Champion]] |
| 1982-07-09 | | 1982-07-09 | ||
| 1977-08-17 | | 1977-08-17 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| [[34-155-20707]] | | [[34-155-20707]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bristol Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Bristol]] |
| 1987-07-14 | | 1987-07-14 | ||
| 1978-02-18 | | 1978-02-18 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| [[34-155-20742]] | | [[34-155-20742]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southington Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Southington]] |
| 1982-07-09 | | 1982-07-09 | ||
| 1978-01-06 | | 1978-01-06 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| [[34-155-20745]] | | [[34-155-20745]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Farmington Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Farmington]] |
| 1987-09-14 | | 1987-09-14 | ||
| 1977-12-21 | | 1977-12-21 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| [[34-155-20746]] | | [[34-155-20746]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southington Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Southington]] |
| 1987-09-15 | | 1987-09-15 | ||
| 1978-01-02 | | 1978-01-02 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| [[34-155-20757]] | | [[34-155-20757]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fowler Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Fowler]] |
| 1987-08-20 | | 1987-08-20 | ||
| 1978-07-19 | | 1978-07-19 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[34-155-20776]] | | [[34-155-20776]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southington Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Southington]] |
| 1987-09-15 | | 1987-09-15 | ||
| 1978-05-02 | | 1978-05-02 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[34-155-20785]] | | [[34-155-20785]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Champion Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Champion]] |
| 1982-07-09 | | 1982-07-09 | ||
| 1977-12-21 | | 1977-12-21 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[34-155-20793]] | | [[34-155-20793]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bristol Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Bristol]] |
| 1982-07-09 | | 1982-07-09 | ||
| 1978-03-17 | | 1978-03-17 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[34-155-20794]] | | [[34-155-20794]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bristol Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Bristol]] |
| 1982-07-09 | | 1982-07-09 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[34-155-20816]] | | [[34-155-20816]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southington Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Southington]] |
| 1987-07-15 | | 1987-07-15 | ||
| 1978-04-24 | | 1978-04-24 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[34-155-20828]] | | [[34-155-20828]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Champion Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Champion]] |
| 1981-06-30 | | 1981-06-30 | ||
| 1978-07-17 | | 1978-07-17 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| [[34-155-20905]] | | [[34-155-20905]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Champion Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Champion]] |
| 1993-07-01 | | 1993-07-01 | ||
| 1978-06-13 | | 1978-06-13 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[34-155-20968]] | | [[34-155-20968]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southington Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Southington]] |
| 1987-08-20 | | 1987-08-20 | ||
| 1978-07-08 | | 1978-07-08 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| [[34-155-20978]] | | [[34-155-20978]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southington Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Southington]] |
| 1981-06-30 | | 1981-06-30 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: TGX CORP |
| Other Operator Alias: TEMPLETON ENERGY INC |
| Countries: United States, Canada |
| Registered Ohio Address: HOUSTON, Texas 77090 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7163264981 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 507 MARKET ST, SHREVEPORT, Louisiana 71101-3223 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-155-20455 | OH | Trumbull | Champion | 1981-06-30 | 1977-06-04 | Vertical | Unknown status | ||
| 34-155-20458 | OH | Trumbull | Champion | 1987-07-31 | Vertical | Final Restoration | |||
| 34-155-20476 | OH | Trumbull | Champion | 1982-07-09 | 1977-06-16 | Vertical | Plugged and Abandoned | ||
| 34-155-20482 | OH | Trumbull | Champion | 1982-05-14 | 1977-09-13 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20507 | OH | Trumbull | Champion | 1987-07-31 | 1977-09-28 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20582 | OH | Trumbull | Champion | 1982-07-09 | 1977-08-17 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20707 | OH | Trumbull | Bristol | 1987-07-14 | 1978-02-18 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20742 | OH | Trumbull | Southington | 1982-07-09 | 1978-01-06 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20745 | OH | Trumbull | Farmington | 1987-09-14 | 1977-12-21 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20746 | OH | Trumbull | Southington | 1987-09-15 | 1978-01-02 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20757 | OH | Trumbull | Fowler | 1987-08-20 | 1978-07-19 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20776 | OH | Trumbull | Southington | 1987-09-15 | 1978-05-02 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20785 | OH | Trumbull | Champion | 1982-07-09 | 1977-12-21 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20793 | OH | Trumbull | Bristol | 1982-07-09 | 1978-03-17 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20794 | OH | Trumbull | Bristol | 1982-07-09 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20816 | OH | Trumbull | Southington | 1987-07-15 | 1978-04-24 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20828 | OH | Trumbull | Champion | 1981-06-30 | 1978-07-17 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20905 | OH | Trumbull | Champion | 1993-07-01 | 1978-06-13 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20968 | OH | Trumbull | Southington | 1987-08-20 | 1978-07-08 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20978 | OH | Trumbull | Southington | 1981-06-30 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 37-005-22645 | PA | Armstrong | Wayne Township | 1981-09-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-22647 | PA | Armstrong | Wayne Township | 1981-09-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-22665 | PA | Armstrong | Redbank Township | 1981-11-25 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-22668 | PA | Armstrong | Redbank Township | 1981-12-01 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9][10][11]