If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: RENO, Ohio 45773 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 6143738771 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-019-21626]] | | [[34-019-21626]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carroll County,_Ohio|Carroll]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Carroll County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1982-12-10 | | 1982-12-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-059-21153]] | | [[34-059-21153]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| 1969-12-04 | | 1969-12-04 | ||
| 1969-11-30 | | 1969-11-30 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-059-23184]] | | [[34-059-23184]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Spencer Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Spencer]] |
| 1981-11-09 | | 1981-11-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-115-22819]] | | [[34-115-22819]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marion Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Marion]] |
| 1982-05-14 | | 1982-05-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-127-22409]] | | [[34-127-22409]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[Monday | + | | [[Monday Creek Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Monday Creek]] |
| 1981-11-10 | | 1981-11-10 | ||
| 1965-07-06 | | 1965-07-06 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-127-23741]] | | [[34-127-23741]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1983-11-08 | | 1983-11-08 | ||
| 1976-05-10 | | 1976-05-10 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-127-24085]] | | [[34-127-24085]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pike Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Pike]] |
| 1984-02-09 | | 1984-02-09 | ||
| 1978-03-30 | | 1978-03-30 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-127-24308]] | | [[34-127-24308]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Madison Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Madison]] |
| 1983-11-08 | | 1983-11-08 | ||
| 1979-10-18 | | 1979-10-18 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-127-24309]] | | [[34-127-24309]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Madison Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Madison]] |
| 1984-06-20 | | 1984-06-20 | ||
| 1980-07-26 | | 1980-07-26 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-127-24340]] | | [[34-127-24340]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1982-06-04 | | 1982-06-04 | ||
| 1979-06-05 | | 1979-06-05 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-127-24693]] | | [[34-127-24693]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Pleasant]] |
| 1984-02-06 | | 1984-02-06 | ||
| 1980-09-20 | | 1980-09-20 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-127-24728]] | | [[34-127-24728]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thorn Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Thorn]] |
| 1982-05-04 | | 1982-05-04 | ||
| 1980-05-08 | | 1980-05-08 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-127-24851]] | | [[34-127-24851]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pike Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Pike]] |
| 1984-09-28 | | 1984-09-28 | ||
| 1980-09-04 | | 1980-09-04 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-127-25404]] | | [[34-127-25404]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pike Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Pike]] |
| 1982-05-12 | | 1982-05-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-127-25474]] | | [[34-127-25474]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Lick Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Salt Lick]] |
| 1982-12-08 | | 1982-12-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-127-25487]] | | [[34-127-25487]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1981-12-31 | | 1981-12-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-127-25589]] | | [[34-127-25589]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Lick Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Salt Lick]] |
| 1983-11-08 | | 1983-11-08 | ||
| 1982-08-03 | | 1982-08-03 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-127-25604]] | | [[34-127-25604]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1982-04-12 | | 1982-04-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-127-25670]] | | [[34-127-25670]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Harrison]] |
| 1983-11-08 | | 1983-11-08 | ||
| 1982-12-04 | | 1982-12-04 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-127-25671]] | | [[34-127-25671]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1982-06-15 | | 1982-06-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-127-25685]] | | [[34-127-25685]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clayton Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Clayton]] |
| 1982-07-09 | | 1982-07-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-127-25694]] | | [[34-127-25694]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1982-07-26 | | 1982-07-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-127-25757]] | | [[34-127-25757]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pike Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Pike]] |
| 1982-10-19 | | 1982-10-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-127-25758]] | | [[34-127-25758]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pike Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Pike]] |
| 1982-10-19 | | 1982-10-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-127-25823]] | | [[34-127-25823]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Pleasant]] |
| 1982-12-17 | | 1982-12-17 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
| [[34-127-25932]] | | [[34-127-25932]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Lick Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Salt Lick]] |
| 1983-04-07 | | 1983-04-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
| [[34-127-26157]] | | [[34-127-26157]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1983-12-06 | | 1983-12-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
| [[34-127-26175]] | | [[34-127-26175]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1983-12-09 | | 1983-12-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
| [[34-167-25383]] | | [[34-167-25383]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1987-12-24 | | 1987-12-24 | ||
| 1980-04-14 | | 1980-04-14 | ||
| Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
| [[34-167-27174]] | | [[34-167-27174]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liberty Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Liberty]] |
| 1982-06-16 | | 1982-06-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
| [[34-167-27187]] | | [[34-167-27187]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1982-05-11 | | 1982-05-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
| [[34-167-27210]] | | [[34-167-27210]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liberty Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Liberty]] |
| 1982-06-10 | | 1982-06-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: L & M PETROLEUM CO |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: RENO, Ohio 45773 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 6143738771 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-019-21626 | OH | Carroll | Monroe | 1982-12-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-059-21153 | OH | Guernsey | Knox | 1969-12-04 | 1969-11-30 | Vertical | Plugged and Abandoned | ||
| 34-059-23184 | OH | Guernsey | Spencer | 1981-11-09 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-115-22819 | OH | Morgan | Marion | 1982-05-14 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-22409 | OH | Perry | Monday Creek | 1981-11-10 | 1965-07-06 | Vertical | Plugged and Abandoned | ||
| 34-127-23741 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1983-11-08 | 1976-05-10 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-24085 | OH | Perry | Pike | 1984-02-09 | 1978-03-30 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-24308 | OH | Perry | Madison | 1983-11-08 | 1979-10-18 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-24309 | OH | Perry | Madison | 1984-06-20 | 1980-07-26 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-24340 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1982-06-04 | 1979-06-05 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-24693 | OH | Perry | Pleasant | 1984-02-06 | 1980-09-20 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-24728 | OH | Perry | Thorn | 1982-05-04 | 1980-05-08 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-24851 | OH | Perry | Pike | 1984-09-28 | 1980-09-04 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-25404 | OH | Perry | Pike | 1982-05-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-25474 | OH | Perry | Salt Lick | 1982-12-08 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-25487 | OH | Perry | Monroe | 1981-12-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-25589 | OH | Perry | Salt Lick | 1983-11-08 | 1982-08-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-25604 | OH | Perry | Monroe | 1982-04-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-25670 | OH | Perry | Harrison | 1983-11-08 | 1982-12-04 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-25671 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1982-06-15 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-25685 | OH | Perry | Clayton | 1982-07-09 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-25694 | OH | Perry | Jackson | 1982-07-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-25757 | OH | Perry | Pike | 1982-10-19 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-25758 | OH | Perry | Pike | 1982-10-19 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-25823 | OH | Perry | Pleasant | 1982-12-17 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-25932 | OH | Perry | Salt Lick | 1983-04-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-26157 | OH | Perry | Jackson | 1983-12-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-26175 | OH | Perry | Monroe | 1983-12-09 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-25383 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1987-12-24 | 1980-04-14 | Vertical | Plugged and Abandoned | ||
| 34-167-27174 | OH | Washington | Liberty | 1982-06-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-27187 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1982-05-11 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-27210 | OH | Washington | Liberty | 1982-06-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]