If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: SHREVEPORT, Louisiana 71118 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 3182224647 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-055-20089]] | | [[34-055-20089]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[Claridon Township, | + | | [[Claridon Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Claridon]] |
| 1973-06-25 | | 1973-06-25 | ||
| 1973-06-27 | | 1973-06-27 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-055-20091]] | | [[34-055-20091]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[Claridon Township, | + | | [[Claridon Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Claridon]] |
| 1973-06-26 | | 1973-06-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-055-21211]] | | [[34-055-21211]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[Huntsburg Township, | + | | [[Huntsburg Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Huntsburg]] |
| 1985-05-01 | | 1985-05-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-055-21212]] | | [[34-055-21212]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[Huntsburg Township, | + | | [[Huntsburg Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Huntsburg]] |
| 1985-05-01 | | 1985-05-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-055-21325]] | | [[34-055-21325]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[Newbury Township, | + | | [[Newbury Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Newbury]] |
| 1985-11-19 | | 1985-11-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-055-21326]] | | [[34-055-21326]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[Newbury Township, | + | | [[Newbury Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Newbury]] |
| 1985-11-19 | | 1985-11-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-055-21365]] | | [[34-055-21365]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[Huntsburg Township, | + | | [[Huntsburg Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Huntsburg]] |
| 1990-06-06 | | 1990-06-06 | ||
| 1986-03-08 | | 1986-03-08 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-055-21471]] | | [[34-055-21471]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[Newbury Township, | + | | [[Newbury Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Newbury]] |
| 1987-05-29 | | 1987-05-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-087-20231]] | | [[34-087-20231]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| − | | [[Hamilton Township, | + | | [[Hamilton Township,_Lawrence County,_Ohio|Hamilton]] |
| 1976-11-22 | | 1976-11-22 | ||
| 1977-03-23 | | 1977-03-23 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-087-20232]] | | [[34-087-20232]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| − | | [[Hamilton Township, | + | | [[Hamilton Township,_Lawrence County,_Ohio|Hamilton]] |
| 1976-11-22 | | 1976-11-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-099-20537]] | | [[34-099-20537]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mahoning County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] |
| − | | [[Canfield Township, | + | | [[Canfield Township,_Mahoning County,_Ohio|Canfield]] |
| 1975-07-08 | | 1975-07-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-115-21675]] | | [[34-115-21675]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[Bristol Township, | + | | [[Bristol Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Bristol]] |
| 1978-05-09 | | 1978-05-09 | ||
| 1978-05-23 | | 1978-05-23 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-115-22170]] | | [[34-115-22170]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[Bloom Township, | + | | [[Bloom Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Bloom]] |
| 1980-07-31 | | 1980-07-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-115-22171]] | | [[34-115-22171]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[Bloom Township, | + | | [[Bloom Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Bloom]] |
| 1980-07-31 | | 1980-07-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-115-22172]] | | [[34-115-22172]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[Bloom Township, | + | | [[Bloom Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Bloom]] |
| 1980-07-31 | | 1980-07-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-119-23180]] | | [[34-119-23180]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[Meigs Township, | + | | [[Meigs Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| 1973-09-24 | | 1973-09-24 | ||
| 1973-11-12 | | 1973-11-12 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-119-23351]] | | [[34-119-23351]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| 1974-02-05 | | 1974-02-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-119-24126]] | | [[34-119-24126]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| 1977-12-08 | | 1977-12-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-119-24380]] | | [[34-119-24380]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[Blue Rock Township, | + | | [[Blue Rock Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Blue Rock]] |
| 1978-08-25 | | 1978-08-25 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-119-24511]] | | [[34-119-24511]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[Meigs Township, | + | | [[Meigs Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| 1979-07-03 | | 1979-07-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-121-22008]] | | [[34-121-22008]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noble County,_Ohio|Noble]] |
| − | | [[Jackson Township, | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Noble County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1980-07-31 | | 1980-07-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-121-22009]] | | [[34-121-22009]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noble County,_Ohio|Noble]] |
| − | | [[Jackson Township, | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Noble County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1977-07-18 | | 1977-07-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-157-21956]] | | [[34-157-21956]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[Fairfield Township, | + | | [[Fairfield Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| 1973-05-23 | | 1973-05-23 | ||
| 1973-05-26 | | 1973-05-26 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-157-22157]] | | [[34-157-22157]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Tuscarawas]] |
| − | | [[Fairfield Township, | + | | [[Fairfield Township,_Tuscarawas County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| 1973-11-20 | | 1973-11-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: FORTUNE GAS & OIL |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: SHREVEPORT, Louisiana 71118 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 3182224647 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-055-20089 | OH | Geauga | Claridon | 1973-06-25 | 1973-06-27 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-055-20091 | OH | Geauga | Claridon | 1973-06-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-055-21211 | OH | Geauga | Huntsburg | 1985-05-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-055-21212 | OH | Geauga | Huntsburg | 1985-05-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-055-21325 | OH | Geauga | Newbury | 1985-11-19 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-055-21326 | OH | Geauga | Newbury | 1985-11-19 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-055-21365 | OH | Geauga | Huntsburg | 1990-06-06 | 1986-03-08 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-055-21471 | OH | Geauga | Newbury | 1987-05-29 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-087-20231 | OH | Lawrence | Hamilton | 1976-11-22 | 1977-03-23 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-087-20232 | OH | Lawrence | Hamilton | 1976-11-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-099-20537 | OH | Mahoning | Canfield | 1975-07-08 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-115-21675 | OH | Morgan | Bristol | 1978-05-09 | 1978-05-23 | Vertical | Dry and Abandoned | ||
| 34-115-22170 | OH | Morgan | Bloom | 1980-07-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-115-22171 | OH | Morgan | Bloom | 1980-07-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-115-22172 | OH | Morgan | Bloom | 1980-07-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-119-23180 | OH | Muskingum | Meigs | 1973-09-24 | 1973-11-12 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-119-23351 | OH | Muskingum | Meigs | 1974-02-05 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-119-24126 | OH | Muskingum | Meigs | 1977-12-08 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-119-24380 | OH | Muskingum | Blue Rock | 1978-08-25 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-119-24511 | OH | Muskingum | Meigs | 1979-07-03 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-121-22008 | OH | Noble | Jackson | 1980-07-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-121-22009 | OH | Noble | Jackson | 1977-07-18 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-157-21956 | OH | Tuscarawas | Fairfield | 1973-05-23 | 1973-05-26 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-157-22157 | OH | Tuscarawas | Fairfield | 1973-11-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]