If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Other Operator Alias: | | Other Operator Alias: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Countries: United States, Canada |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: MT CARMEL, Illinois 62863 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 6148962710 |
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 230, MOUNT CARMEL, Illinois 62863-0230 | | Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 230, MOUNT CARMEL, Illinois 62863-0230 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[34-059-20979]] | | [[34-059-20979]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Guernsey County, | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1969-06-20 | | 1969-06-20 | ||
| 1969-07-09 | | 1969-07-09 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| [[34-059-20998]] | | [[34-059-20998]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Guernsey County, | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1969-07-11 | | 1969-07-11 | ||
| 1969-07-24 | | 1969-07-24 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| [[34-059-21041]] | | [[34-059-21041]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Guernsey County, | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1969-09-15 | | 1969-09-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| [[34-059-21042]] | | [[34-059-21042]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noble County,_Ohio|Noble]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne Township,_Noble County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| 1969-09-15 | | 1969-09-15 | ||
| 1969-09-21 | | 1969-09-21 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| [[34-059-21075]] | | [[34-059-21075]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Guernsey County, | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1988-07-06 | | 1988-07-06 | ||
| 1969-10-24 | | 1969-10-24 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| [[34-059-21077]] | | [[34-059-21077]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noble County,_Ohio|Noble]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne Township,_Noble County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| 1969-10-10 | | 1969-10-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| [[34-059-21101]] | | [[34-059-21101]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Guernsey County, | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1969-10-23 | | 1969-10-23 | ||
| 1969-11-14 | | 1969-11-14 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| [[34-059-21125]] | | [[34-059-21125]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Guernsey County, | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1969-11-10 | | 1969-11-10 | ||
| 1969-11-14 | | 1969-11-14 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| [[34-059-21127]] | | [[34-059-21127]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Guernsey County, | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1969-11-10 | | 1969-11-10 | ||
| 1969-12-04 | | 1969-12-04 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| [[34-059-21276]] | | [[34-059-21276]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Guernsey County, | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[Cambridge,_Ohio|Cambridge]] | + | | [[Cambridge Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Cambridge]] |
| 1970-05-25 | | 1970-05-25 | ||
| 1970-05-26 | | 1970-05-26 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| [[34-059-21300]] | | [[34-059-21300]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Guernsey County, | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[Cambridge,_Ohio|Cambridge]] | + | | [[Cambridge Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Cambridge]] |
| 1970-07-08 | | 1970-07-08 | ||
| 1970-07-30 | | 1970-07-30 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[34-059-21305]] | | [[34-059-21305]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Guernsey County, | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[Cambridge,_Ohio|Cambridge]] | + | | [[Cambridge Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Cambridge]] |
| 1970-07-13 | | 1970-07-13 | ||
| 1970-07-16 | | 1970-07-16 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[34-059-21381]] | | [[34-059-21381]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Guernsey County, | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Valley Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Valley]] |
| 1998-01-14 | | 1998-01-14 | ||
| 1970-12-30 | | 1970-12-30 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[34-059-21382]] | | [[34-059-21382]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Guernsey County, | + | | [[Guernsey County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] |
| − | | [[Cambridge,_Ohio|Cambridge]] | + | | [[Cambridge Township,_Guernsey County,_Ohio|Cambridge]] |
| 1970-12-07 | | 1970-12-07 | ||
| 1970-12-10 | | 1970-12-10 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[34-115-21419]] | | [[34-115-21419]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Morgan County, | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Center Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Center]] |
| 1991-01-16 | | 1991-01-16 | ||
| 1974-11-08 | | 1974-11-08 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[34-115-21421]] | | [[34-115-21421]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Morgan County, | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigsville Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Meigsville]] |
| 1975-08-12 | | 1975-08-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[34-115-21428]] | | [[34-115-21428]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Morgan County, | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigsville Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Meigsville]] |
| 1975-08-12 | | 1975-08-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| [[34-115-21429]] | | [[34-115-21429]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Morgan County, | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigsville Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Meigsville]] |
| 1975-08-12 | | 1975-08-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[34-115-21430]] | | [[34-115-21430]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Morgan County, | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigsville Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Meigsville]] |
| 1982-04-19 | | 1982-04-19 | ||
| 1975-10-24 | | 1975-10-24 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| [[34-115-21432]] | | [[34-115-21432]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Morgan County, | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigsville Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Meigsville]] |
| 1974-12-03 | | 1974-12-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| [[34-115-21452]] | | [[34-115-21452]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Morgan County, | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigsville Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Meigsville]] |
| 1979-10-23 | | 1979-10-23 | ||
| 1975-12-22 | | 1975-12-22 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
| [[34-115-21454]] | | [[34-115-21454]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Morgan County, | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigsville Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Meigsville]] |
| 1982-04-19 | | 1982-04-19 | ||
| 1975-11-18 | | 1975-11-18 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
| [[34-117-22865]] | | [[34-117-22865]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Morrow County, | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilead Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Gilead]] |
| 1966-05-26 | | 1966-05-26 | ||
| 1966-05-26 | | 1966-05-26 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| [[34-127-23253]] | | [[34-127-23253]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1995-03-17 | | 1995-03-17 | ||
| 1973-01-25 | | 1973-01-25 | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| [[34-127-23262]] | | [[34-127-23262]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1972-12-21 | | 1972-12-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| [[34-127-23263]] | | [[34-127-23263]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1990-10-05 | | 1990-10-05 | ||
| 1973-04-23 | | 1973-04-23 | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
| [[34-127-23264]] | | [[34-127-23264]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1990-10-05 | | 1990-10-05 | ||
| 1973-05-19 | | 1973-05-19 | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
| [[34-127-23266]] | | [[34-127-23266]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1994-03-25 | | 1994-03-25 | ||
| 1973-06-09 | | 1973-06-09 | ||
| Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
| [[34-127-23374]] | | [[34-127-23374]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1991-11-20 | | 1991-11-20 | ||
| 1973-11-05 | | 1973-11-05 | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
| [[34-127-23375]] | | [[34-127-23375]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1973-11-02 | | 1973-11-02 | ||
| 1974-02-27 | | 1974-02-27 | ||
| Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
| [[34-127-23384]] | | [[34-127-23384]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clayton Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Clayton]] |
| 1973-11-23 | | 1973-11-23 | ||
| 1973-12-11 | | 1973-12-11 | ||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| [[34-127-23423]] | | [[34-127-23423]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pike Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Pike]] |
| 1991-11-08 | | 1991-11-08 | ||
| 1974-10-28 | | 1974-10-28 | ||
| Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
| [[34-127-23427]] | | [[34-127-23427]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pike Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Pike]] |
| 1990-05-30 | | 1990-05-30 | ||
| 1974-03-30 | | 1974-03-30 | ||
| Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
| [[34-127-23428]] | | [[34-127-23428]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pike Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Pike]] |
| 1973-12-17 | | 1973-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 414: | Line 414: | ||
| [[34-127-23431]] | | [[34-127-23431]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pike Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Pike]] |
| 1995-02-22 | | 1995-02-22 | ||
| 1976-03-09 | | 1976-03-09 | ||
| Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
| [[34-127-23433]] | | [[34-127-23433]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pike Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Pike]] |
| 1975-12-23 | | 1975-12-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
| [[34-127-23434]] | | [[34-127-23434]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clayton Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Clayton]] |
| 1973-12-27 | | 1973-12-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
| [[34-127-23437]] | | [[34-127-23437]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1973-12-27 | | 1973-12-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
| [[34-127-23438]] | | [[34-127-23438]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1975-12-23 | | 1975-12-23 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
| [[34-127-23440]] | | [[34-127-23440]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clayton Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Clayton]] |
| 1973-12-27 | | 1973-12-27 | ||
| 1974-05-15 | | 1974-05-15 | ||
| Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
| [[34-127-23441]] | | [[34-127-23441]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clayton Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Clayton]] |
| 1974-07-23 | | 1974-07-23 | ||
| 1974-12-06 | | 1974-12-06 | ||
| Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
| [[34-127-23447]] | | [[34-127-23447]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clayton Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Clayton]] |
| 1973-12-31 | | 1973-12-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 502: | Line 502: | ||
| [[34-127-23448]] | | [[34-127-23448]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clayton Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Clayton]] |
| 1973-12-31 | | 1973-12-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 513: | Line 513: | ||
| [[34-127-23449]] | | [[34-127-23449]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clayton Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Clayton]] |
| 1974-08-13 | | 1974-08-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 524: | Line 524: | ||
| [[34-127-23538]] | | [[34-127-23538]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clayton Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Clayton]] |
| 1974-08-29 | | 1974-08-29 | ||
| 1974-08-12 | | 1974-08-12 | ||
| Line 535: | Line 535: | ||
| [[34-127-23577]] | | [[34-127-23577]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monday Creek Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Monday Creek]] |
| 1993-10-13 | | 1993-10-13 | ||
| 1975-04-01 | | 1975-04-01 | ||
| Line 546: | Line 546: | ||
| [[34-127-23578]] | | [[34-127-23578]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monday Creek Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Monday Creek]] |
| 1993-10-13 | | 1993-10-13 | ||
| 1975-02-14 | | 1975-02-14 | ||
| Line 557: | Line 557: | ||
| [[34-127-23702]] | | [[34-127-23702]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1975-12-23 | | 1975-12-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 568: | Line 568: | ||
| [[34-127-23706]] | | [[34-127-23706]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clayton Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Clayton]] |
| 1975-12-23 | | 1975-12-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 579: | Line 579: | ||
| [[34-127-23709]] | | [[34-127-23709]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1975-12-23 | | 1975-12-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 590: | Line 590: | ||
| [[34-127-23710]] | | [[34-127-23710]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Perry County, | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Reading]] |
| 1975-12-23 | | 1975-12-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 601: | Line 601: | ||
| [[34-139-20436]] | | [[34-139-20436]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Richland County, | + | | [[Richland County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franklin Township,_Richland County,_Ohio|Franklin]] |
| 1966-08-03 | | 1966-08-03 | ||
| 1966-08-11 | | 1966-08-11 | ||
| Line 612: | Line 612: | ||
| [[34-139-20437]] | | [[34-139-20437]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Richland County, | + | | [[Richland County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franklin Township,_Richland County,_Ohio|Franklin]] |
| 1966-09-01 | | 1966-09-01 | ||
| 1966-09-03 | | 1966-09-03 | ||
| Line 624: | Line 624: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[West | + | | [[West Finley_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|West Finley Township]] |
| − | |||
| 1962-11-13 | | 1962-11-13 | ||
| + | | | ||
| N | | N | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| − | | | + | | PLUGGED & ABANDONED |
| + | | | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[42-267-30122]] | ||
| + | | TX | ||
| + | | [[Kimble County,_Texas|Kimble County]] | ||
| + | | | ||
| + | | | ||
| + | | | ||
| + | | | ||
| + | | | ||
| + | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 658: | Line 669: | ||
| date = 2019-04-30 | | date = 2019-04-30 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Line 664: | Line 701: | ||
[[Category:Pennsylvania Operators]] | [[Category:Pennsylvania Operators]] | ||
| + | [[Category:Texas Operators]] | ||
[[Category:Ohio Operators]] | [[Category:Ohio Operators]] | ||
| Operator Name: SOUTHERN TRIANGLE OIL CO |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Countries: United States, Canada |
| Registered Ohio Address: MT CARMEL, Illinois 62863 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 6148962710 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 230, MOUNT CARMEL, Illinois 62863-0230 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-059-20979 | OH | Guernsey | Richland | 1969-06-20 | 1969-07-09 | Vertical | Dry and Abandoned | ||
| 34-059-20998 | OH | Guernsey | Richland | 1969-07-11 | 1969-07-24 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-059-21041 | OH | Guernsey | Richland | 1969-09-15 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-059-21042 | OH | Noble | Wayne | 1969-09-15 | 1969-09-21 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-059-21075 | OH | Guernsey | Richland | 1988-07-06 | 1969-10-24 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-059-21077 | OH | Noble | Wayne | 1969-10-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-059-21101 | OH | Guernsey | Richland | 1969-10-23 | 1969-11-14 | Vertical | Plugged and Abandoned | ||
| 34-059-21125 | OH | Guernsey | Richland | 1969-11-10 | 1969-11-14 | Vertical | Plugged and Abandoned | ||
| 34-059-21127 | OH | Guernsey | Richland | 1969-11-10 | 1969-12-04 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-059-21276 | OH | Guernsey | Cambridge | 1970-05-25 | 1970-05-26 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-059-21300 | OH | Guernsey | Cambridge | 1970-07-08 | 1970-07-30 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-059-21305 | OH | Guernsey | Cambridge | 1970-07-13 | 1970-07-16 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-059-21381 | OH | Guernsey | Valley | 1998-01-14 | 1970-12-30 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-059-21382 | OH | Guernsey | Cambridge | 1970-12-07 | 1970-12-10 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-115-21419 | OH | Morgan | Center | 1991-01-16 | 1974-11-08 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-115-21421 | OH | Morgan | Meigsville | 1975-08-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-115-21428 | OH | Morgan | Meigsville | 1975-08-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-115-21429 | OH | Morgan | Meigsville | 1975-08-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-115-21430 | OH | Morgan | Meigsville | 1982-04-19 | 1975-10-24 | Vertical | Not Drilled | ||
| 34-115-21432 | OH | Morgan | Meigsville | 1974-12-03 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-115-21452 | OH | Morgan | Meigsville | 1979-10-23 | 1975-12-22 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-115-21454 | OH | Morgan | Meigsville | 1982-04-19 | 1975-11-18 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-117-22865 | OH | Morrow | Gilead | 1966-05-26 | 1966-05-26 | Vertical | Dry and Abandoned | ||
| 34-127-23253 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1995-03-17 | 1973-01-25 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23262 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1972-12-21 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-23263 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1990-10-05 | 1973-04-23 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23264 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1990-10-05 | 1973-05-19 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23266 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1994-03-25 | 1973-06-09 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23374 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1991-11-20 | 1973-11-05 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23375 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1973-11-02 | 1974-02-27 | Vertical | Not Drilled | ||
| 34-127-23384 | OH | Perry | Clayton | 1973-11-23 | 1973-12-11 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23423 | OH | Perry | Pike | 1991-11-08 | 1974-10-28 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23427 | OH | Perry | Pike | 1990-05-30 | 1974-03-30 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23428 | OH | Perry | Pike | 1973-12-17 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-23431 | OH | Perry | Pike | 1995-02-22 | 1976-03-09 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23433 | OH | Perry | Pike | 1975-12-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-23434 | OH | Perry | Clayton | 1973-12-27 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-23437 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1973-12-27 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-23438 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1975-12-23 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23440 | OH | Perry | Clayton | 1973-12-27 | 1974-05-15 | Vertical | Lost Hole | ||
| 34-127-23441 | OH | Perry | Clayton | 1974-07-23 | 1974-12-06 | Vertical | Dry and Abandoned | ||
| 34-127-23447 | OH | Perry | Clayton | 1973-12-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-23448 | OH | Perry | Clayton | 1973-12-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-23449 | OH | Perry | Clayton | 1974-08-13 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-23538 | OH | Perry | Clayton | 1974-08-29 | 1974-08-12 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23577 | OH | Perry | Monday Creek | 1993-10-13 | 1975-04-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23578 | OH | Perry | Monday Creek | 1993-10-13 | 1975-02-14 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23702 | OH | Perry | Jackson | 1975-12-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-23706 | OH | Perry | Clayton | 1975-12-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-23709 | OH | Perry | Jackson | 1975-12-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-23710 | OH | Perry | Reading | 1975-12-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-139-20436 | OH | Richland | Franklin | 1966-08-03 | 1966-08-11 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-139-20437 | OH | Richland | Franklin | 1966-09-01 | 1966-09-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 37-125-20101 | PA | Washington | West Finley Township | 1962-11-13 | N | Vertical Well | PLUGGED & ABANDONED | ||
| 42-267-30122 | TX | Kimble County |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9][10][11]