If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: DALTON, Ohio 44618 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 3308575718 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-031-24634]] | | [[34-031-24634]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1991-12-12 | | 1991-12-12 | ||
| 1982-02-11 | | 1982-02-11 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-031-24635]] | | [[34-031-24635]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1990-07-06 | | 1990-07-06 | ||
| 1982-02-28 | | 1982-02-28 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-031-24704]] | | [[34-031-24704]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1991-12-12 | | 1991-12-12 | ||
| 1982-02-22 | | 1982-02-22 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-031-24933]] | | [[34-031-24933]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bethlehem Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Bethlehem]] |
| 1982-11-04 | | 1982-11-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-031-24934]] | | [[34-031-24934]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bethlehem Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Bethlehem]] |
| 1982-11-04 | | 1982-11-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-031-24935]] | | [[34-031-24935]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bethlehem Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Bethlehem]] |
| 1982-11-04 | | 1982-11-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-075-22539]] | | [[34-075-22539]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| 1980-05-20 | | 1980-05-20 | ||
| 1980-06-30 | | 1980-06-30 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-075-22540]] | | [[34-075-22540]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| 1987-05-27 | | 1987-05-27 | ||
| 1981-05-03 | | 1981-05-03 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-075-22650]] | | [[34-075-22650]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| 1989-06-20 | | 1989-06-20 | ||
| 1980-06-30 | | 1980-06-30 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-083-22791]] | | [[34-083-22791]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Union Township,_Knox County,_Ohio|Union]] |
| 1987-06-29 | | 1987-06-29 | ||
| 1981-07-19 | | 1981-07-19 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: RHINE OIL CO LLC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: DALTON, Ohio 44618 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 3308575718 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-031-24634 | OH | Coshocton | Washington | 1991-12-12 | 1982-02-11 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-031-24635 | OH | Coshocton | Washington | 1990-07-06 | 1982-02-28 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-031-24704 | OH | Coshocton | Washington | 1991-12-12 | 1982-02-22 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-031-24933 | OH | Coshocton | Bethlehem | 1982-11-04 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-031-24934 | OH | Coshocton | Bethlehem | 1982-11-04 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-031-24935 | OH | Coshocton | Bethlehem | 1982-11-04 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-22539 | OH | Holmes | Knox | 1980-05-20 | 1980-06-30 | Vertical | Not Drilled | ||
| 34-075-22540 | OH | Holmes | Salt Creek | 1987-05-27 | 1981-05-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-075-22650 | OH | Holmes | Knox | 1989-06-20 | 1980-06-30 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-083-22791 | OH | Knox | Union | 1987-06-29 | 1981-07-19 | Vertical | Final Restoration |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]