If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: HOUSTON, Texas 77057 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7139535000 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-117-23447]] | | [[34-117-23447]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bloomfield Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|North Bloomfield]] |
| 1985-07-05 | | 1985-07-05 | ||
| 1983-03-14 | | 1983-03-14 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-117-23456]] | | [[34-117-23456]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Congress Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Congress]] |
| 1983-06-14 | | 1983-06-14 | ||
| 1983-06-15 | | 1983-06-15 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-117-23466]] | | [[34-117-23466]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Congress Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Congress]] |
| 1983-08-17 | | 1983-08-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-117-23471]] | | [[34-117-23471]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gilead Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Gilead]] |
| 1983-09-07 | | 1983-09-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-117-23474]] | | [[34-117-23474]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Congress Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Congress]] |
| 1983-09-22 | | 1983-09-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-117-23479]] | | [[34-117-23479]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Congress Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Congress]] |
| 1983-10-03 | | 1983-10-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-117-23486]] | | [[34-117-23486]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bloomfield Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|North Bloomfield]] |
| 1983-11-14 | | 1983-11-14 | ||
| 1983-12-01 | | 1983-12-01 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-117-23487]] | | [[34-117-23487]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1984-06-11 | | 1984-06-11 | ||
| 1988-07-23 | | 1988-07-23 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-117-23500]] | | [[34-117-23500]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lincoln Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Lincoln]] |
| 1983-12-20 | | 1983-12-20 | ||
| 1984-01-04 | | 1984-01-04 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-117-23518]] | | [[34-117-23518]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Canaan Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Canaan]] |
| 1984-05-17 | | 1984-05-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-117-23520]] | | [[34-117-23520]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bloomfield Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|North Bloomfield]] |
| 1984-05-28 | | 1984-05-28 | ||
| 1984-06-17 | | 1984-06-17 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-117-23522]] | | [[34-117-23522]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franklin Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Franklin]] |
| 1984-06-11 | | 1984-06-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-117-23532]] | | [[34-117-23532]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Bloomfield Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|North Bloomfield]] |
| 1984-08-10 | | 1984-08-10 | ||
| 1984-08-28 | | 1984-08-28 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-117-23533]] | | [[34-117-23533]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Harmony]] |
| 1984-08-10 | | 1984-08-10 | ||
| 1984-09-25 | | 1984-09-25 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-117-23558]] | | [[34-117-23558]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morrow County,_Ohio|Morrow]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franklin Township,_Morrow County,_Ohio|Franklin]] |
| 1987-02-03 | | 1987-02-03 | ||
| 1985-01-04 | | 1985-01-04 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: MARK PRODUCING INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: HOUSTON, Texas 77057 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7139535000 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-117-23447 | OH | Morrow | North Bloomfield | 1985-07-05 | 1983-03-14 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-117-23456 | OH | Morrow | Congress | 1983-06-14 | 1983-06-15 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-117-23466 | OH | Morrow | Congress | 1983-08-17 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-117-23471 | OH | Morrow | Gilead | 1983-09-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-117-23474 | OH | Morrow | Congress | 1983-09-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-117-23479 | OH | Morrow | Congress | 1983-10-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration | |||
| 34-117-23486 | OH | Morrow | North Bloomfield | 1983-11-14 | 1983-12-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-117-23487 | OH | Morrow | Washington | 1984-06-11 | 1988-07-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | ||
| 34-117-23500 | OH | Morrow | Lincoln | 1983-12-20 | 1984-01-04 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-117-23518 | OH | Morrow | Canaan | 1984-05-17 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-117-23520 | OH | Morrow | North Bloomfield | 1984-05-28 | 1984-06-17 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-117-23522 | OH | Morrow | Franklin | 1984-06-11 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-117-23532 | OH | Morrow | North Bloomfield | 1984-08-10 | 1984-08-28 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-117-23533 | OH | Morrow | Harmony | 1984-08-10 | 1984-09-25 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-117-23558 | OH | Morrow | Franklin | 1987-02-03 | 1985-01-04 | Vertical | Final Restoration |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]