If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: DORSET, Ohio 44032 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 4408582114 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-007-20276]] | | [[34-007-20276]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| 1970-03-25 | | 1970-03-25 | ||
| 1970-06-01 | | 1970-06-01 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-007-20286]] | | [[34-007-20286]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| 2005-10-07 | | 2005-10-07 | ||
| 1970-05-15 | | 1970-05-15 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-007-20347]] | | [[34-007-20347]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| 2005-10-07 | | 2005-10-07 | ||
| 1971-06-14 | | 1971-06-14 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-007-20406]] | | [[34-007-20406]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lenox Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Lenox]] |
| 2014-06-30 | | 2014-06-30 | ||
| 1971-04-03 | | 1971-04-03 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-007-20440]] | | [[34-007-20440]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| 2005-06-23 | | 2005-06-23 | ||
| 1971-11-27 | | 1971-11-27 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-007-20565]] | | [[34-007-20565]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| 2015-03-12 | | 2015-03-12 | ||
| 1973-06-27 | | 1973-06-27 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-007-20886]] | | [[34-007-20886]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| 1978-05-04 | | 1978-05-04 | ||
| 1978-08-19 | | 1978-08-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| − | | | + | | Domestic Well |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-007-20904]] | | [[34-007-20904]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dorset Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Dorset]] |
| 2000-08-21 | | 2000-08-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-007-21147]] | | [[34-007-21147]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Plymouth Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Plymouth]] |
| 1979-08-02 | | 1979-08-02 | ||
| 1979-09-18 | | 1979-09-18 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-007-21780]] | | [[34-007-21780]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lenox Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Lenox]] |
| 1981-07-20 | | 1981-07-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-007-21876]] | | [[34-007-21876]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[New | + | | [[New Lyme Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|New Lyme]] |
| 2002-07-19 | | 2002-07-19 | ||
| 1982-01-11 | | 1982-01-11 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-007-21935]] | | [[34-007-21935]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[New | + | | [[New Lyme Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|New Lyme]] |
| 2012-09-05 | | 2012-09-05 | ||
| 1982-10-02 | | 1982-10-02 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-007-22353]] | | [[34-007-22353]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| 2005-06-14 | | 2005-06-14 | ||
| 1983-10-10 | | 1983-10-10 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-007-22832]] | | [[34-007-22832]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 2003-08-14 | | 2003-08-14 | ||
| 1985-04-17 | | 1985-04-17 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-007-23970]] | | [[34-007-23970]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherry Valley Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Cherry Valley]] |
| 1998-08-13 | | 1998-08-13 | ||
| 1990-10-29 | | 1990-10-29 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-007-24055]] | | [[34-007-24055]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dorset Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Dorset]] |
| 2005-06-14 | | 2005-06-14 | ||
| 1995-07-24 | | 1995-07-24 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-007-24314]] | | [[34-007-24314]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[New | + | | [[New Lyme Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|New Lyme]] |
| 2003-08-11 | | 2003-08-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-007-24316]] | | [[34-007-24316]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[New | + | | [[New Lyme Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|New Lyme]] |
| 2003-08-14 | | 2003-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-007-24386]] | | [[34-007-24386]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| 2014-05-22 | | 2014-05-22 | ||
| 2005-12-20 | | 2005-12-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| − | | | + | | Final Restoration |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-007-24396]] | | [[34-007-24396]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| 2006-02-15 | | 2006-02-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-055-20721]] | | [[34-055-20721]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huntsburg Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Huntsburg]] |
| 1984-07-24 | | 1984-07-24 | ||
| 1984-07-26 | | 1984-07-26 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-055-20946]] | | [[34-055-20946]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huntsburg Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Huntsburg]] |
| 1985-03-18 | | 1985-03-18 | ||
| 1985-04-02 | | 1985-04-02 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-055-20958]] | | [[34-055-20958]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huntsburg Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Huntsburg]] |
| 1984-09-04 | | 1984-09-04 | ||
| 1985-01-16 | | 1985-01-16 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-055-21204]] | | [[34-055-21204]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huntsburg Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Huntsburg]] |
| 1985-04-30 | | 1985-04-30 | ||
| 1985-06-15 | | 1985-06-15 | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-055-21208]] | | [[34-055-21208]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newbury Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Newbury]] |
| 1996-09-06 | | 1996-09-06 | ||
| 1987-01-13 | | 1987-01-13 | ||
| Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: BELVOIR ENERGY INC. |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: DORSET, Ohio 44032 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 4408582114 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-007-20276 | OH | Ashtabula | Morgan | 1970-03-25 | 1970-06-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-007-20286 | OH | Ashtabula | Morgan | 2005-10-07 | 1970-05-15 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-007-20347 | OH | Ashtabula | Morgan | 2005-10-07 | 1971-06-14 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-007-20406 | OH | Ashtabula | Lenox | 2014-06-30 | 1971-04-03 | Vertical | Plugged and Abandoned | ||
| 34-007-20440 | OH | Ashtabula | Morgan | 2005-06-23 | 1971-11-27 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-007-20565 | OH | Ashtabula | Morgan | 2015-03-12 | 1973-06-27 | Vertical | Plugged and Abandoned | ||
| 34-007-20886 | OH | Ashtabula | Morgan | 1978-05-04 | 1978-08-19 | Vertical | Domestic Well | ||
| 34-007-20904 | OH | Ashtabula | Dorset | 2000-08-21 | Vertical | Final Restoration | |||
| 34-007-21147 | OH | Ashtabula | Plymouth | 1979-08-02 | 1979-09-18 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-007-21780 | OH | Ashtabula | Lenox | 1981-07-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-21876 | OH | Ashtabula | New Lyme | 2002-07-19 | 1982-01-11 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-007-21935 | OH | Ashtabula | New Lyme | 2012-09-05 | 1982-10-02 | Vertical | Plugged and Abandoned | ||
| 34-007-22353 | OH | Ashtabula | Morgan | 2005-06-14 | 1983-10-10 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-007-22832 | OH | Ashtabula | Monroe | 2003-08-14 | 1985-04-17 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-007-23970 | OH | Ashtabula | Cherry Valley | 1998-08-13 | 1990-10-29 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-007-24055 | OH | Ashtabula | Dorset | 2005-06-14 | 1995-07-24 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-007-24314 | OH | Ashtabula | New Lyme | 2003-08-11 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-24316 | OH | Ashtabula | New Lyme | 2003-08-14 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-24386 | OH | Ashtabula | Morgan | 2014-05-22 | 2005-12-20 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-007-24396 | OH | Ashtabula | Morgan | 2006-02-15 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-055-20721 | OH | Geauga | Huntsburg | 1984-07-24 | 1984-07-26 | Vertical | Plugged and Abandoned | ||
| 34-055-20946 | OH | Geauga | Huntsburg | 1985-03-18 | 1985-04-02 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-055-20958 | OH | Geauga | Huntsburg | 1984-09-04 | 1985-01-16 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-055-21204 | OH | Geauga | Huntsburg | 1985-04-30 | 1985-06-15 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-055-21208 | OH | Geauga | Newbury | 1996-09-06 | 1987-01-13 | Vertical | Final Restoration |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]