If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Other Operator Alias: MARTIN MOLZ | | Other Operator Alias: MARTIN MOLZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country: | + | | Country: |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: ARROYO SECO, New Mexico 87514 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 5082820645 |
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-053-20394]] | | [[34-053-20394]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallipolis Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallipolis]] |
| 1990-09-06 | | 1990-09-06 | ||
| 1990-09-07 | | 1990-09-07 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-053-20395]] | | [[34-053-20395]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallipolis Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallipolis]] |
| 1978-10-24 | | 1978-10-24 | ||
| 1978-10-20 | | 1978-10-20 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-053-20900]] | | [[34-053-20900]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallipolis Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallipolis]] |
| 1984-04-05 | | 1984-04-05 | ||
| 1984-04-21 | | 1984-04-21 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-053-20945]] | | [[34-053-20945]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallipolis Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallipolis]] |
| 1989-05-10 | | 1989-05-10 | ||
| 1989-05-25 | | 1989-05-25 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-053-20952]] | | [[34-053-20952]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallipolis Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallipolis]] |
| 1989-05-09 | | 1989-05-09 | ||
| 1990-05-07 | | 1990-05-07 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-053-20988]] | | [[34-053-20988]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallipolis Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallipolis]] |
| 2004-09-28 | | 2004-09-28 | ||
| 2004-11-13 | | 2004-11-13 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-105-21743]] | | [[34-105-21743]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1977-12-20 | | 1977-12-20 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-105-22248]] | | [[34-105-22248]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1981-10-08 | | 1981-10-08 | ||
| 1981-11-01 | | 1981-11-01 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-105-22271]] | | [[34-105-22271]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1981-10-22 | | 1981-10-22 | ||
| 1981-12-11 | | 1981-12-11 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-105-22290]] | | [[34-105-22290]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1981-11-12 | | 1981-11-12 | ||
| 1981-11-25 | | 1981-11-25 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-105-22298]] | | [[34-105-22298]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1981-12-01 | | 1981-12-01 | ||
| 1981-12-18 | | 1981-12-18 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-105-22330]] | | [[34-105-22330]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1982-04-15 | | 1982-04-15 | ||
| 1982-03-10 | | 1982-03-10 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-105-22412]] | | [[34-105-22412]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1984-09-14 | | 1984-09-14 | ||
| 1984-08-06 | | 1984-08-06 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-105-22414]] | | [[34-105-22414]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1982-04-05 | | 1982-04-05 | ||
| 1982-04-26 | | 1982-04-26 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-105-22532]] | | [[34-105-22532]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salisbury Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Salisbury]] |
| 1983-04-08 | | 1983-04-08 | ||
| 1983-09-30 | | 1983-09-30 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-105-22533]] | | [[34-105-22533]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salisbury Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Salisbury]] |
| 1983-04-08 | | 1983-04-08 | ||
| 1983-08-07 | | 1983-08-07 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-105-22827]] | | [[34-105-22827]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salisbury Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Salisbury]] |
| 1983-11-29 | | 1983-11-29 | ||
| 1983-12-11 | | 1983-12-11 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-105-22828]] | | [[34-105-22828]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salisbury Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Salisbury]] |
| 1983-11-29 | | 1983-11-29 | ||
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-105-22841]] | | [[34-105-22841]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1983-12-06 | | 1983-12-06 | ||
| 1983-12-20 | | 1983-12-20 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-105-22857]] | | [[34-105-22857]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1983-12-08 | | 1983-12-08 | ||
| 1983-12-18 | | 1983-12-18 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-105-23352]] | | [[34-105-23352]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salisbury Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Salisbury]] |
| 1984-12-26 | | 1984-12-26 | ||
| 1984-12-30 | | 1984-12-30 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-105-23401]] | | [[34-105-23401]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salisbury Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Salisbury]] |
| 1985-08-20 | | 1985-08-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 279: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-105-23577]] | | [[34-105-23577]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 2005-10-21 | | 2005-10-21 | ||
| 2005-12-30 | | 2005-12-30 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-105-23578]] | | [[34-105-23578]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 2005-10-21 | | 2005-10-21 | ||
| 2005-12-21 | | 2005-12-21 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-105-23583]] | | [[34-105-23583]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 2005-12-22 | | 2005-12-22 | ||
| 2005-12-30 | | 2005-12-30 | ||
| Line 316: | Line 315: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: OLIO RESOURCES LLC |
| Other Operator Alias: MARTIN MOLZ |
| Country: |
| Registered Ohio Address: ARROYO SECO, New Mexico 87514 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 5082820645 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-053-20394 | OH | Gallia | Gallipolis | 1990-09-06 | 1990-09-07 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20395 | OH | Gallia | Gallipolis | 1978-10-24 | 1978-10-20 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20900 | OH | Gallia | Gallipolis | 1984-04-05 | 1984-04-21 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20945 | OH | Gallia | Gallipolis | 1989-05-10 | 1989-05-25 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20952 | OH | Gallia | Gallipolis | 1989-05-09 | 1990-05-07 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20988 | OH | Gallia | Gallipolis | 2004-09-28 | 2004-11-13 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21743 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1977-12-20 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22248 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1981-10-08 | 1981-11-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22271 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1981-10-22 | 1981-12-11 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22290 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1981-11-12 | 1981-11-25 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22298 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1981-12-01 | 1981-12-18 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22330 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1982-04-15 | 1982-03-10 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22412 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1984-09-14 | 1984-08-06 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22414 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1982-04-05 | 1982-04-26 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22532 | OH | Meigs | Salisbury | 1983-04-08 | 1983-09-30 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22533 | OH | Meigs | Salisbury | 1983-04-08 | 1983-08-07 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22827 | OH | Meigs | Salisbury | 1983-11-29 | 1983-12-11 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22828 | OH | Meigs | Salisbury | 1983-11-29 | 1983-12-15 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22841 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1983-12-06 | 1983-12-20 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22857 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1983-12-08 | 1983-12-18 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-23352 | OH | Meigs | Salisbury | 1984-12-26 | 1984-12-30 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-23401 | OH | Meigs | Salisbury | 1985-08-20 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-105-23577 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 2005-10-21 | 2005-12-30 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-23578 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 2005-10-21 | 2005-12-21 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-23583 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 2005-12-22 | 2005-12-30 | Vertical | Producing |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]