If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Other Operator Alias: | | Other Operator Alias: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country: | + | | Country: |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: ELLENBORO, West Virginia 26346 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 3048693418 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-089-23323]] | | [[34-089-23323]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Union Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Union]] |
| 2017-03-16 | | 2017-03-16 | ||
| 1976-12-01 | | 1976-12-01 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-089-23327]] | | [[34-089-23327]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| 1976-10-12 | | 1976-10-12 | ||
| 1976-11-15 | | 1976-11-15 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-089-23399]] | | [[34-089-23399]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| 1977-07-18 | | 1977-07-18 | ||
| 1977-08-18 | | 1977-08-18 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-089-23400]] | | [[34-089-23400]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| 1977-07-18 | | 1977-07-18 | ||
| 1977-09-20 | | 1977-09-20 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-089-23403]] | | [[34-089-23403]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Union Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Union]] |
| 1977-07-29 | | 1977-07-29 | ||
| 1977-09-11 | | 1977-09-11 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-089-23405]] | | [[34-089-23405]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| 1977-08-09 | | 1977-08-09 | ||
| 1977-09-15 | | 1977-09-15 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-089-23406]] | | [[34-089-23406]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| 1981-12-16 | | 1981-12-16 | ||
| 1977-09-26 | | 1977-09-26 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-089-23407]] | | [[34-089-23407]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| 1980-09-19 | | 1980-09-19 | ||
| 1980-11-24 | | 1980-11-24 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-089-23946]] | | [[34-089-23946]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| 1980-09-22 | | 1980-09-22 | ||
| 1980-10-31 | | 1980-10-31 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-167-24562]] | | [[34-167-24562]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1979-03-07 | | 1979-03-07 | ||
| 1981-02-03 | | 1981-02-03 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-167-26238]] | | [[34-167-26238]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1980-12-18 | | 1980-12-18 | ||
| 1981-01-24 | | 1981-01-24 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-167-26247]] | | [[34-167-26247]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Lawrence]] |
| 1980-12-18 | | 1980-12-18 | ||
| 1981-01-28 | | 1981-01-28 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: LIPPIZAN PETROLEUM INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: |
| Registered Ohio Address: ELLENBORO, West Virginia 26346 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 3048693418 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-089-23323 | OH | Licking | Union | 2017-03-16 | 1976-12-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-089-23327 | OH | Licking | Licking | 1976-10-12 | 1976-11-15 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-089-23399 | OH | Licking | Licking | 1977-07-18 | 1977-08-18 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-089-23400 | OH | Licking | Licking | 1977-07-18 | 1977-09-20 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-089-23403 | OH | Licking | Union | 1977-07-29 | 1977-09-11 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-089-23405 | OH | Licking | Licking | 1977-08-09 | 1977-09-15 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-089-23406 | OH | Licking | Licking | 1981-12-16 | 1977-09-26 | Vertical | Active Injection | ||
| 34-089-23407 | OH | Licking | Licking | 1980-09-19 | 1980-11-24 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-089-23946 | OH | Licking | Licking | 1980-09-22 | 1980-10-31 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-24562 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1979-03-07 | 1981-02-03 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-26238 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1980-12-18 | 1981-01-24 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-167-26247 | OH | Washington | Lawrence | 1980-12-18 | 1981-01-28 | Vertical | Producing |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]